Purchasing an e-book database from IG Publishing

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Purchasing an e-book database from IG Publishing
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
150.000.000 VND
Publication date
10:03 27/08/2026
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
2586/QĐ-ĐHM
Approval Entity
Ho Chi Minh City Open University
Approval date
26/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0102915447 0102915447

ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

150.000.000 VND 45 day 12 months
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Build your own AI assistant: a step-by-step guide to custom GPT with OpenAI for everyday users
00000000000001
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,215,000
2 Data engineering best practices: architecture tools and techniques for the data analytics lifecycle
00000000000002
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,985,000
3 Windows Server 2025 Cookbook: master hybrid cloud administration and Azure Arc hotpatching with over 90 real-world Windows Server 2025 recipes
00000000000003
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,795,000
4 Fundamentals of Numerical Methods with MATLAB: an introduction to scientific computing with MATLAB programming
00000000000004
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,940,000
5 Practical Approach to Agentic AI: from theory to real-world applications in agentic AI
00000000000005
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,645,000
6 Big data in practice : Harnessing Spark, Kafka, and cloud computing for scalable AI solutions
00000000000006
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,800,000
7 Platform engineering for artificial intelligence: designing scalable infrastructure, data pipelines, and model lifecycle management for generative ai and agentic protocols
00000000000007
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,150,000
8 System design: a guide to building scalable, reliable, and high-performance systems
00000000000008
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,645,000
9 Data science fundamentals and practical approaches: a comprehensive guide to data preprocessing, statistical modeling, machine learning, and deep learning architectures, 2nd edition
00000000000009
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,895,000
10 Workflow automation with ServiceNow: Al meets workflow, on ServiceNow, from strategy to operations
00000000000010
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,050,000
11 Modern time series forecasting with python: exploring statistical models, machine learning, and deep learning for cutting-edge time series forecasting
00000000000011
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,450,000
12 Windows server 2025 on Azure: deploy, secure, and optimize modern enterprise workloads using cloud-native features and hotpatching
00000000000012
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,800,000
13 Agentic AI unleashed: a guide to designing, building, and deploying autonomous AI systems
00000000000013
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,450,000
14 Data science projects using python: step-by-step guide for data science beginners with a practical approach
00000000000014
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,030,000
15 Python-powered excel: combining the strengths of Python and Excel for deliverables and complex tasks
00000000000015
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,030,000
16 Data science crash course: statistical mathematics, advanced data analysis, and computational techniques for insightful decision making
00000000000016
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,980,000
17 Master machine learning: master Scikit-learn algorithms and PyTorch deep learning architectures
00000000000017
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,765,000
18 Atmospheres and digital media: connection and disconnection across everyday life
00000000000018
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,195,000
19 AI for creative production: a handbook for the ethical use of AI in creating and processing text, images, video, and audio
00000000000019
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,280,000
20 Sustainable IT Playbook for Technology Leaders: a hands-on guide to designing and scaling sustainable IT strategies for the digital age, second edition
00000000000020
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,450,000
21 Modern Time Series Analysis with R: practical forecasting and impact estimation with tidy, reproducible workflows
00000000000021
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,950,000
22 Agentic AI for Offensive Cybersecurity: build and automate smarter penetration testing workflows using AI-driven agents
00000000000022
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,370,000
23 Building data integration solutions: design data pipelines, connect systems, deliver insights, and empower business transformation
00000000000023
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,785,000
24 Mastering secure software: practical strategies for architecture, risk, and implementation
00000000000024
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,950,000
25 Hello AI transformation: leading people, projects, and transformation in the age of AI
00000000000025
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,550,000
26 Building secure AI applications: a technical guide to secure GenAI/LLM-integrated applications
00000000000026
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,550,000
27 Full stack web development with react, Angular, Node.js, and DevOps : build scalable frontend architectures using React hooks and Angular services while integrating Node.js backends and RESTful API communication layers
00000000000027
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,120,000
28 Big data analytics with hadoop and spark: a hands-on guide to big data engineering and scalable analytics
00000000000028
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,450,000
29 Comprehensive data structures and algorithms in python: learn fundamentals with 500+ code samples and problems
00000000000029
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,485,000
30 Human factors in cybersecurity : building security cultures that put people at the center
00000000000030
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,650,000
31 Python Illustrated: not another boring Python book, learn programming the fun way
00000000000031
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,850,000
32 DeepSeek AI : a comprehensive guide for enterprise implementation
00000000000032
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,765,000
33 Mastering new age computer vision: advanced techniques in computer vision object detection, segmentation, and deep learning
00000000000033
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,945,000
34 Software testing and quality assurance: exploring testing levels, test tools, automation, and quality metrics for improved software quality
00000000000034
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,605,000
35 Building generative AI applications with open-source libraries : practical guide to implementing large language models
00000000000035
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,080,000
36 Effective UX design strategies: a practical guide to humancentered design and agile UX implementation
00000000000036
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,075,000
37 Building distributed systems: designing scalable architectures with microservices, event-driven patterns, and robust deployment strategies
00000000000037
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,600,000
38 Generative AI for healthcare: harnessing AI to transform patient care, improve diagnostics, and drive innovation in healthcare
00000000000038
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,985,000
39 Generative AI with LangChain: build smart AI apps using LangChain and python tools
00000000000039
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,785,000
40 Practical deep learning with PyTorch: pyTorch implementation for computer vision, NLP, audio, and language translation
00000000000040
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,150,000
41 iOS Development for Jobseekers:a complete guide for iOS fundamentals, techniques, and best practices to build dynamic apps
00000000000041
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,145,000
42 Python simplified with generative Al: hands-on Python development with GenAI tools integrating data science and web interfaces
00000000000042
1 File Sách điện tử USA 3,285,000
43 Cybersecurity and ethics: understand cybersecurity through an ethical lens一 identify threats, defend systems, and navigate the law
00000000000043
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,850,000
44 Power BI crash course: transforming raw data into actionable strategies by leveraging power bi to build a results-driven business intelligence ecosystem
00000000000044
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,785,000
45 Linux training guide: quick reference guide to deal with Linux kernel based operating systems
00000000000045
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,985,000
46 AI-driven industry transformation: using emerging technologies including IoT in businesses
00000000000046
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,925,000
47 The app economy: making sense of platform power in the age of AI
00000000000047
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,640,000
48 Digital transformation best practices: empower your business with data-driven strategies and Agile technologies
00000000000048
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,785,000
49 Natural language processing cookbook: step-by-step practical solution for unlocking the power of natural language processing potential
00000000000049
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,675,000
50 Data privacy: implementing privacy frameworks and machine learning models across Al, blockchain, healthcare, and IoT ecosystems
00000000000050
1 File Sách điện tử USA 2,675,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second