Purchasing laser printers and scanners for VCB

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
0
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Purchasing laser printers and scanners for VCB
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
63.626.011.920 VND
Publication date
14:26 17/08/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
1615/QĐ-VCB-BMS
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Foreign Trade Commercial Bank
Approval date
14/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0104058212 0104058212

TRADING AND GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

63.562.384.800 VND 63.562.384.800 VND 7 month 07 months
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101861608 0101861608 PHU CUONG COMPUTER COMPANY LIMITED The evaluation team, operating under Procedure 2 as outlined in Section 29.4, Part 29 of Volume I of the E-HSMT, only evaluates the lowest-priced bidder.
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Máy in đa năng
84.43.xx.xx
809
Chiếc
China, 1PS54A, HP LaserJet Managed MFP E52645dn, HP
51,937,200
2
Máy in laser màu
84.43.xx.xx
163
Chiếc
Japan/ China, 6QN33A, HP Color LaserJet Enterprise 6700dn, HP
36,882,000
3
Máy in laser thường
84.43.xx.xx
416
Chiếc
Vietnam, 3PZ35A, HP LaserJet Managed E40040dn, HP
12,150,000
4
Máy in laser in A3
84.43.xx.xx
56
Chiếc
China, CF235A, HP LaserJet Enterprise 700 M712n, HP
36,450,000
5
Máy scanner tốc độ cao
84.71.xx.xx
608
Chiếc
China, 20G06A, HP ScanJet Pro 3600 f1, HP
13,878,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second