Purchasing licenses for Firewall devices in 2023

Tender ID
Views
45
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Purchasing licenses for Firewall devices in 2023
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.167.600.000 VND
Estimated price
1.112.000.000 VND
Publication date
15:18 30/03/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
293/QĐ-PCLĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Lam Dong Power Company
Approval date
30/03/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0301596604 0301596604

ITD TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

954.020.000 VND 954.020.000 VND 7 day 05/04/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn5801187253 5801187253 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Lâm Trí Việt và Công ty CPHTCN Hoàng Hải LAM TRI VIET LIMITED COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
2 vn0305952571 0305952571 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Lâm Trí Việt và Công ty CPHTCN Hoàng Hải HOANG HAI SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Cisco ASA5508 Threat Defense Threat and Malware License
12 bản quyền L-ASA5508T-TM-1Y, Cisco 19,520,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Cisco FPR2130 Threat Defense Threat, Malware and URL License
2 bản quyền L-FPR2130T-TMC-1Y, Cisco 207,320,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Cisco ASA5545 Threat Defense Threat, Malware and URL License
2 bản quyền L-ASA5545T-TMC-1Y, Cisco 152,570,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second