RENTAL SECURITY SERVICES 2026

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
1
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
RENTAL SECURITY SERVICES 2026
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.866.240.000 VND
Publication date
09:57 21/08/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
1718/QĐ-BIDV.BTN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
JOINT STOCK COMMERCIAL BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VIETNAM - BINH TAN BRANCH
Approval date
21/08/2026
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0314906758 0314906758

CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ LIÊN DOANH THĂNG LONG

1.642.032.000 VND 1.642.032.000 VND 1.642.032.000 VND 1 day FROM SEPTEMBER 1, 2026 TO AUGUST 31, 2026
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0313961467 0313961467 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP DBL VIỆT NAM - HSMT: Requires 6 security posts with 24/7 on-site security personnel, along with a specific security plan. - HSDT: Requires 24/7 security coverage for 5 locations; no specific security plan is provided for each location or during transport.
2 vn0314912335 0314912335 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ TRÍ VIỆT 2nd E-HSDT ranking
3 vn0401893551 0401893551 DAI BAO LONG SECURITY SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY - HSMT: From 6 AM to 6 PM, one security guard should be stationed inside the perimeter and another outside. (Except for the office at 296 Ten Lua Street). - HSDT: From 6 AM to 6 PM, one person should be on duty, and from 6 PM to 6 AM, one person should be on duty for all offices.
4 vn0107516598 0107516598 DAI AN SECURITY PROTECT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED - HSMT: Allows for the assessment and development of a security plan that aligns with banking operations. - HSDT: The proposed plan is not suitable for banking operations (The contractor's standard proposal, "Security Plan for Area A of Hanoi National University," was used).
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
THUÊ DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ
1
GÓI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
1,642,032,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second