Shopping 12 fixed tanks

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Shopping 12 fixed tanks
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Bidding
Tender value
23.472.240.000 VND
Bid closing
09:30 25/06/2025
Publication date
15:47 08/07/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
International
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
225/QĐ-CNG
Approval Entity
CNG Vietnam Joint Stock Company
Approval date
08/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 cnz000001158 NN0000020257

shijiazhuang Enric Gas Equipment Co.,Ltd

16.099.884.000 VND 120 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 vn0306320374 0306320374 CRYOGENIC FLOW CONTROLS COMPANY LIMITED Bid price (excluding VAT) is higher than the 1st ranking contractor
2 vn0103019612 0103019612 Liên danh Intech - TDGroup INTECH VIET NAM INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Bid price (excluding VAT) is higher than the 1st ranking contractor
3 vn3502328657 3502328657 Liên danh Intech - TDGroup TDGROUP TRADING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Bid price (excluding VAT) is higher than the 1st ranking contractor
4 vn3502066264 3502066264 TAKA COMPANY LIMITED Bid price (excluding VAT) is higher than the 1st ranking contractor
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Bồn LNG cố định
CMIC ENRIC
12 bộ 56m3 8 barg Trung quốc
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second