Software Testing

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
57
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Software Testing
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.058.308.739 VND
Publication date
16:33 11/03/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
236/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Hai Phong Department of Education and Training
Approval date
07/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0108759177 0108759177 Liên danh TKM - TESTER - DATATECH

TKM VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

768.000.000 VND 768.000.000 VND 90 day 90 days
2 vn0103103906 0103103906 Liên danh TKM - TESTER - DATATECH

DATATECH DATA TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED

768.000.000 VND 768.000.000 VND 90 day 90 days
3 vn0105659551 0105659551 Liên danh TKM - TESTER - DATATECH

TESTER VIET COMPANY LIMITED

768.000.000 VND 768.000.000 VND 90 day 90 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 TKM VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 DATATECH DATA TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
3 TESTER VIET COMPANY LIMITED sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101659906 0101659906 GMO-Z.COM RUNSYSTEM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT does not meet E-HSMT requirements
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Kiểm thử phần mềm
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
768,000,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second