Supplementing additional computers in 2025

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
13
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Supplementing additional computers in 2025
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
37.323.485.100 VND
Estimated price
36.644.876.280 VND
Publication date
17:12 18/09/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
7561/QĐ-BIDV
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Investment and Development Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Approval date
17/09/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0106610911 0106610911 Liên danh VM – GFT

VIET MY INVESTMENT IT..,JSC

36.614.875.500 VND 36.614.875.500 VND
2 vn0108115239 0108115239 Liên danh VM – GFT

GFT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

36.614.875.500 VND 36.614.875.500 VND 6 month
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 VIET MY INVESTMENT IT..,JSC main consortium
2 GFT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0107067102 0107067102 SHT TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3rd ranking contractor
2 vn0100683374 0100683374 JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR TELECOMS AND INFORMATICS The 2nd ranked contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second