Supply and install elevator equipment

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
51
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Supply and install elevator equipment
Investor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.360.000.000 VND
Publication date
17:05 08/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
1112/QĐ-BĐVN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Post Corporation
Approval date
02/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0401524667 0401524667

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT BỊ VÀ THANG MÁY NOVAR

788.500.000 VND 788.500.000 VND 180 day 180 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0104722708 0104722708 5S EQUIPMENT ELEVATOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY The price is higher than the winning contractor
2 vn0101454169 0101454169 VIET CHAO JOINT STOCK COMPANY The price is higher than the winning contractor
3 vn0401899345 0401899345 HANDACO VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED The price is higher than the winning contractor
4 vn0302263069 0302263069 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Kỹ Nghệ Toàn Tâm và Công ty TNHH Thang Máy Mitsubishi Việt Nam, gọi tắt là: Liên danh TTE-VMEC. TOAN TAM ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD The price is higher than the winning contractor
5 vnz000019711 0305616442 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Kỹ Nghệ Toàn Tâm và Công ty TNHH Thang Máy Mitsubishi Việt Nam, gọi tắt là: Liên danh TTE-VMEC. MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD The price is higher than the winning contractor

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Thiết bị thang máy
1 bộ Việt Nam 800,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Thiết bị điều hoà không khí thang máy
1 bộ Việt Nam 30,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second