Task 5: Concrete pavement works, lighting system

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
106
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Task 5: Concrete pavement works, lighting system
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.189.797.000 VND
Estimated price
4.158.053.000 VND
Publication date
14:49 05/11/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
147/QĐ-BQLDA-KHĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
The project management and development board of Tam Nong district
Approval date
04/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1400625061 1400625061

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN HẢI ANH

2.903.006.591,319 VND 2.903.007.000 VND 60 day 60 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0105959146 0105959146 Nhà thầu liên danh Davico - Toàn Cầu DAVICO VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY It was not successful (as the contractor did not meet the requirements for business registration).
2 vn0109672930 0109672930 SSD VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY It was not successful (as the contractor did not meet the requirements for business registration).
3 vn1401880427 1401880427 CÔNG TY TNHH 01THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠT HOÀI Not met (as no further clarification was provided per Document No. 738/BQLDA-KHĐT dated 22/10/2024)
4 vn1401921514 1401921514 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TV - ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT ĐỒNG THÁP Not met (as no further clarification was provided per Document No. 742/BQLDA-KHĐT dated 22/10/2024)
5 vn1400459311 1400459311 Liên danh Công ty Hồng Tuyết và Công ty 715 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN HỒNG TUYẾT It does not meet the requirements (as the staff do not meet the criteria for E-HSMT).
6 vn5701380976 5701380976 Nhà thầu liên danh Davico - Toàn Cầu CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU It was not successful (as the contractor did not meet the requirements for business registration).
7 vn1501051712 1501051712 Liên danh Công ty Hồng Tuyết và Công ty 715 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH SỐ 2-715 It does not meet the requirements (as the staff do not meet the criteria for E-HSMT).
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second