Tender package for construction work

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
90
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Tender package for construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
436.375.437 VND
Publication date
13:59 24/08/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
714/QĐ-KBBD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Binh Duong State Treasury
Approval date
16/08/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3703058545 3703058545

HUYPHAT FURNITURE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

407.500.000 VND 407.500.000 VND 30 day 23/08/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3603023901 3603023901 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KIỂM ĐỊNH VÀ XÂY DỰNG C.I.M In the evaluation process, the above contractor was ranked 02. However, during the negotiation process with related parties, the investor successfully negotiated with the contractor ranked 01. Therefore, according to regulations, the contractor is not invited to participate in contract negotiations and request to win the bid.
2 vn3702132884 3702132884 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG LONG GIA BẢO In the evaluation process, the above contractor was ranked 02. However, during the negotiation process with related parties, the investor successfully negotiated with the contractor ranked 01. Therefore, according to regulations, the contractor is not invited to participate in contract negotiations and request to win the bid.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second