Tender package No 01: Construction work

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
31
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.788.110.137 VND
Publication date
08:41 29/08/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
235/QĐ-SXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Construction of Can Tho City
Approval date
28/08/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2200213048 2200213048

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂN PHÚ

4.007.112.633 VND 4.007.112.633 VND 90 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn1801547879 1801547879 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI PHÁT THỊNH CẦN THƠ Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
2 vn6300319020 6300319020 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH VƯỢNG Ranking contractor II
3 vn2200726635 2200726635 Liên danh 933B CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LỘC HUY HOÀNG Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
4 vn1900609653 1900609653 CTY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THANH NGUYỄN The contractor ranked III
5 vn2200714372 2200714372 Liên danh 933B CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG THỊNH HƯNG Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second