Tender package No 04: Construction work

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
28
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
488.768.300 VND
Publication date
13:27 02/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
39/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
New Rural Construction Management Board of Phu Thuan commune
Approval date
01/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1801544571 1801544571

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHƯƠNG THIỆN

399.239.750 VND 399.239.750 VND 40 day 40 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2000379127 2000379127 PHUC HAU CONSTRUCTION JOINT – STOCK COMPANY The bidder has a higher bid price and is ranked II
2 vn2001364405 2001364405 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG C&D - The contractor does not meet the capacity and experience requirements of E-HSMT.
3 vn2001083073 2001083073 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VĨNH THANH - The contractor does not meet the capacity and experience requirements of E-HSMT.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second