Transporting equipment

Tender ID
Views
67
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Transporting equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.653.855.000 VND
Estimated price
1.653.855.000 VND
Publication date
16:16 05/09/2023
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
836a/QĐ-DRC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Da Nang Rubber Joint Stock Company
Approval date
29/08/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400425617 0400425617

DAN SANH COMMERCIAL AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LTD

991.564.900 VND 991.564.900 VND 300 day 08/09/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0310783329 0310783329 VIETTEL LOGISTICS COMPANY LIMITED The contractor has invalid bid documents, specifically: The contractor attached a bid guarantee for the beneficiary: VRG MDF Wood Joint Stock Company - Quang Tri with value: 59,000,000 VND and valid for 40 days from July 23, 2023.
2 vn0305825333 0305825333 Nam Dat Co., Ltd Nam Dat Company Limited does not meet the following technical requirements: Section 5. Implementation organization chart: There are complete, detailed and feasible the following issues: Implementation organization chart; Manpower chart, clearly showing the number of people, skill level and qualifications corresponding to the assigned task and having at least 10 technical workers with experience in loading, unloading and emptying containers (except for drivers of all types): Contractor There is no manpower chart and does not state the number of experienced technical workers.
3 vn0401557542 0401557542 Công ty TNHH Tâm Trí Thịnh Tam Tri Thinh Co., Ltd. did not meet the following technical requirements: Section 1. Scope of supply: Providing a full range of services regarding: customs procedures, loading and unloading of goods, and transportation. And bear all related costs: loading and unloading fees, shipping fees, customs fees, THC fees, shipping line fees, insurance, container cleaning, toll fees, etc. as required by the bidding documents: The contractor does not state the scope of providing customs procedures, insurance, container cleaning, toll fees, insurance... Section 2. Measures for transporting equipment from the bumper
4 vn0314271931 0314271931 WORLD COMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED The bidder has a bid price higher than the bid price of the winning bidder
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second