TV2: Construction supervision consultant

Tender ID
Views
54
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
TV2: Construction supervision consultant
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.706.466.685 VND
Publication date
11:06 13/08/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
1228/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Management Board of Construction Investment Project in Hoc Mon district
Approval date
09/08/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0301814637 0301814637 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Cao Cường và Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư và Xây dựng Việt Tín (viết tắt là: Cao Cường – Việt Tín)

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO CƯỜNG

1.287.160.000 VND 84.1 1.015.000.000 VND 400 day 400 days
2 vn0305266685 0305266685 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Cao Cường và Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư và Xây dựng Việt Tín (viết tắt là: Cao Cường – Việt Tín)

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỆT TÍN

1.287.160.000 VND 84.1 1.015.000.000 VND 400 day 400 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0304056438 0304056438 Liên danh Tháp Việt - Công Nghệ Mới CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÁP VIỆT At the time of contractor selection, the contractor did not meet the conditions for practice capacity and operational capacity according to the provisions of construction law.
2 vn0309116803 0309116803 Liên danh Tháp Việt - Công Nghệ Mới NEW TECHNOLOGY TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED At the time of contractor selection, the contractor did not meet the conditions for practice capacity and operational capacity according to the provisions of construction law.
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
TV2: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second