TV5: Design construction drawings and estimates

Tender ID
Views
29
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
TV5: Design construction drawings and estimates
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
757.676.399 VND
Publication date
15:03 22/01/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
KQ2400572086_2501211355
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Construction investment project management board of Hoc Mon district
Approval date
21/01/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0311835788 0311835788

DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INPESYION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

696.440.000 VND 96.1 696.440.000 VND 60 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0317933157 0317933157 DAI CAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor failed to pass the E-Proposal evaluation step
2 vn3502487015 3502487015 THIEN MINH PHAT INVESTMENT SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITTED The contractor failed to pass the E-Proposal evaluation step
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second