Upgrading and purchasing computers to serve teaching and learning in 2024

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Upgrading and purchasing computers to serve teaching and learning in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
70.210.000 VND
Publication date
08:50 29/11/2024
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
84/QĐ-THTM
Approval Entity
Tan My Primary School
Approval date
28/11/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3300383140 3300383140

HITEC COMPANY LIMITED

70.210.000 VND 60 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Máy vi tính xách tay
P1462CVA-NK0165W
2 Cái Operating System: Windows 11 Home Military grade: US MIL-STD 810H military-grade standard Panel Size: 14.0-inch Backlit: LED Backlit Brightness: 250nits Resolution: FHD (1920 x 1080) 16:9 Glare: Anti-glare display Refresh rate: 60Hz Contrast (Typ): 500:1 Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-1335U Processor 1.3GHz (12M Cache, up to 4.6GHz, 10 cores) Integrated GPU: Intel® UHD Graphics Expansion Slot(includes used): 1x DDR4 SO-DIMM slot; 1x M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0x4 On board memory: 8GB DDR4 on board Total System Memory: DDR4 8GB Storage: 512GB M.2 2280 NVMe™ PCIe® 4.0 SSD Front-facing camera: 720p HD camera with IR function to support Windows Hello With privacy shutter Wireless: Wi-Fi 6(802.11ax) (Dual band) 2*2 + Bluetooth® 5.2 Wireless Card Keyboard type: Chiclet Keyboard I/O ports: 1x USB 2.0 Type-A; 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A; 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C support power delivery; 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C support display / power delivery; 1x HDMI 1.4, up to 1920x1080p/60Hz; 1x 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack; 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Audio: Audio by Dirac; Built-in speaker Battery: 42WHrs, 3S1P, 3-cell Li-ion AC Adapter: TYPE-C, 65W AC Adapter, Output: 20V DC, 3.25A, 65W, Input: 100~240V AC 50/60Hz universal Dimension (WxHxD): 32.69 x 21.45 x 1.99 ~ 1.99 cm (12.87" x 8.44" x 0.78" ~ 0.78") Weight (with Battery): 1.46 kg (3.22 lbs) // 42 WHrs battery Weight (w/o Battery): 1.32 kg (2.91 lbs) Security: Kensington Nano Security Slot™(6x 2.5mm); BIOS Booting User Password Protection; BIOS setup user password; HDD User Password Protection and Security; Support Absolute Persistence 2.0 (Computrace); Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 MyASUS feature: System diagnosis; Battery health charging; Fan Profile; Splendid; Tru2Life; Function key lock; WiFi SmartConnect ; AppDeals; Link to MyASUS Built-in Apps: MyASUS Included in the Box: Wired optical mouse (USB) Base Warranty: 2Y OnSite Service Trung Quốc 14,900,000
2 Hộp CPU
FPT Elead T12100i
3 Cái Sản xuất trên dây chuyền công nghiệp (ISO 9001:2015; ISO 14001:2015; ISO/IEC 17025:2017; ISO 45001:2018; ISO 27001:2013) Bộ vi xử lý: CPU Intel Core I3 Bo mạch chủ: Chipset Intel H610 Express LGA1700 S/p Intel Core i7 + i5 + i3, 2 x DIMM DDR4 3200/3000/2933/2800/2666MHz support Intel(R) XMP, VGA & Sound 08 Channel & LAN Gigabit onboard, HDMI port, USB 3.2 port; USB 2.0 port. Bộ nhớ: 8GB DDR4 bus 2666 Mhz Ổ cứng SSD: SSD 512GB Thùng máy và nguồn: mATX front usb & audio with PSU 550W Hệ điều hành: Microsoft Windows 11 Home (Bản quyền chính Hãng) Việt Nam 9,500,000
3 Bộ nhớ (RAM)
DDR4-2666 8G
2 Cái DDR4 Desktop Memory Module Tần số (Tốc độ): Bus 2666MHz Dung lương: 8GB Đài Loan 690,000
4 Ổ cứng (SSD)
LNS100-512RB
1 Cái Loại: Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) Chuẩn kích cỡ: 2.5 inch Dung lượng: 512GB Giao tiếp: SATAIII 6Gb/s Tốc độ đọc tối đa: Up to 550 MBps Tốc độ ghi tối đa: Up to 500 MBps Trung Quốc 1,250,000
5 Bo mạch chủ (Mainboard)
MSI H610M-E
4 Cái Chipset Intel® H610 Supports 12th/ 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors, Pentium® Gold and Celeron® Processor, Processor socket LGA1700; - 2x DDR4 memory slots, support up to 64GB; Supports 1R 2133/ 2666/ 3200 MHz, 8 USB; 4x SATA 6Gbps ports; 1x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot; 1x PCIe 3.0 x1 slot; 1x HDMI™ 1.4 with HDR port; 1x VGA port. - Realtek® ALC897 Codec 8-Channel (7.1) HD Audio with Audio Boost; - LAN 1 x Realtek® RTL8111H 1Gbps LAN controller; Trung Quốc 2,320,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second