XD03.24 Construction

Tender ID
Views
23
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
XD03.24 Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
11.537.489.175 VND
Estimated price
11.518.158.460 VND
Publication date
15:33 15/12/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
2250/QĐ-PCPT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Phu Tho Power Company - Branch of Northern Power Corporation
Approval date
15/12/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0107952555 0107952555 Liên danh VMC HÀ NỘI - TRƯỜNG THỊNH - HEM

HA NOI VMC INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.966.766.469 VND 10.966.766.469 VND 90 day 16/12/2023
2 vn0105548153 0105548153 Liên danh VMC HÀ NỘI - TRƯỜNG THỊNH - HEM

TRUONG THINH CABLE AND WIRED COMPANY LIMITED

10.966.766.469 VND 10.966.766.469 VND 90 day 16/12/2023
3 vn0100100456 0100100456 Liên danh VMC HÀ NỘI - TRƯỜNG THỊNH - HEM

HANOI ELECTROMECHANICAL MANUFACTURING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

10.966.766.469 VND 10.966.766.469 VND 90 day 16/12/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2300859029 2300859029 Liên Danh Đức Linh - Xây lắp điện Hà Nội DUC LINH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Not passing the technical assessment step
2 vn0105024625 0105024625 Liên Danh Đức Linh - Xây lắp điện Hà Nội HA NOI EQUIPMENT AND POWER CONSTRUCTION COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Not passing the technical assessment step
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second