XL-03: Construction works

Tender ID
Views
111
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
XL-03: Construction works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
64.401.191.124 VND
Publication date
14:59 15/10/2024
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1153/QĐ-YHCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Thai Nguyen Traditional Medicine Hospital
Approval date
11/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0101430721 0101430721 Liên danh gói thầu CL-03

HJC GROUP INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOIN STOCK COMPANY

59.209.651.958,413 VND 59.209.651.958 VND 400 day 400 days
2 vn0107576886 0107576886 Liên danh gói thầu CL-03

HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

59.209.651.958,413 VND 59.209.651.958 VND 400 day 400 days
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn4601046253 4601046253 Liên danh Việt Cường – EC Việt Nam – Trung Sơn Thái Nguyên - GLOBAL ME VIETNAM EC JOINT STOCK COMPANY The 2nd ranked contractor
2 vn4600307840 4600307840 Liên danh Việt Cường – EC Việt Nam – Trung Sơn Thái Nguyên - GLOBAL ME VIET CUONG CONSTRUCTION CONCRETE COMPANY LIMITED The 2nd ranked contractor
3 vn4601255909 4601255909 Liên danh Việt Cường – EC Việt Nam – Trung Sơn Thái Nguyên - GLOBAL ME TRUNG SON THAI NGUYEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY The 2nd ranked contractor
4 vn4601289030 4601289030 Liên danh Việt Cường – EC Việt Nam – Trung Sơn Thái Nguyên - GLOBAL ME CÔNG TY TNHH GLOBAL ME The 2nd ranked contractor
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second