Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01/HH: Refactoring CPC-eOffice to deploy D-Office

Find: 14:06 03/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Contractor selection plan Restructuring CPC-eOffice to deploy D-Office
Bidding package name
01/HH: Refactoring CPC-eOffice to deploy D-Office
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans for commercial credit and financial planning in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
188/QĐ-IT
Approval date
03/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
CPCIT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 03/03/2023
to
16:00 13/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG Consulting on designing design records, estimates 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 393 Trưng Nữ Vương, Phường Hoà Thuận Đông, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xây dựng phần mềm Tái cấu trúc CPC-eOffice để triển khai D-Office
1
phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Trung, 78A Duy Tân, TP Đà Nẵng.
210
270

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG - TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 146 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.53%, Construction 0.81%, Consulting 22.76%, Non-consulting 30.90%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 375,170,416,096 VND, in which the total winning value is: 349,225,673,552 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01/HH: Refactoring CPC-eOffice to deploy D-Office". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01/HH: Refactoring CPC-eOffice to deploy D-Office" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second