Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL:

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 20/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the internal yard and roads of Ha Huy Tap High School
Bidding package name
01.XL:
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The school budget and investors mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
348/QĐ-THPTHHT
Approval date
20/12/2024 09:19
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hà Huy Tập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 20/12/2024
to
08:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Xuân Khoa Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Thạch Hà, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Nguyên Hà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Mới, Xã Vượng Lộc, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Hoàng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 485, đường Quang Trung, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Mới, Xã Vượng Lộc, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Hoàng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 485, đường Quang Trung, phường Đậu Liêu, thị xã Hồng Lĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.1233
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
312.33
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
312.33
m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.7236
100m3
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.4717
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
144.717
m3
7
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1447.17
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1447.17
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 1.11%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 218,784,132,796 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,984,226,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL:". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL:" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second