Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL

Find: 08:54 04/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing some items of school yard, fence, school gate, Cam Minh Kindergarten, Cam Xuyen district
Bidding package name
01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the province, district budget, commune budget and investors mobilized from other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 13/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500004653_2501040836
Approval date
04/01/2025 08:48
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:52 04/01/2025
to
11:00 13/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 13/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 479 CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Trí Chinh, tổ 11 - Thị trấn Cẩm Xuyên - Huyện Cẩm Xuyên - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI AN PHÁT 79 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Trung Đoài - Xã Cẩm Dương - Huyện Cẩm Xuyên - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cổng chính
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.2986
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.44
m3
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.582
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0085
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3069
tấn
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1424
100m2
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.87
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2097
100m3
10
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.8
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0275
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3081
tấn
13
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2478
100m2
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.6403
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0292
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.24
tấn
17
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0703
100m2
18
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.4723
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3739
tấn
20
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3739
100m2
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.6975
m3
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.64
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
35.458
m2
24
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
69.665
m2
25
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
20.97
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
20.97
m2
27
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
17.5
m
28
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
23.64
m
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.098
m2
30
Gia công cổng sắt hộp mạ kẽm
0.2633
tấn
31
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép tấm
0.1034
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
19.5
m2
33
Bu lông M16*200
12
Cái
34
Bản lề trụ xoay
3
Bộ
35
Chốt ngang, chốt đứng
2
bộ
36
Sơn tỉnh điện cánh cổng
39
m2
37
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
3.6
m2
38
Chữ nổi bằng inox (chữ nhỏ)
76
chữ
39
Chữ nổi bằng inox (chữ to)
19
chữ
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.092
100m
41
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
2
cái
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.3431
100m2
43
Hàng rào
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.7368
100m3
45
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7111
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
16.0998
m3
47
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
13.9421
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5641
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4076
tấn
50
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.0362
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second