Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL

Find: 17:14 20/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Vu Diem Secondary School, Can Loc district
Bidding package name
01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, Vuong Loc commune budget and investors mobilized from other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500024818_2501182030
Approval date
20/01/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vượng Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 20/01/2025
to
08:00 07/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Trung Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT. Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng KT-HT huyện Can Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc
3 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 106, Đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Nghèn, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 106, Đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Nghèn, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0272
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1851
tấn
3
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9228
m3
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1852
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1852
tấn
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.254
100m2
7
Ke chống bão
976.2
cái
8
Chống thấm bằng phương pháp màng khò nhiệt
112.8104
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
112.8104
m2
10
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
5
bộ
11
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
12
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
13
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D12mm
100
m
14
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
40
m
15
Thép chân bật
25
cái
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra
4
m3
17
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.468
100m
19
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
6
cái
20
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác
6
cái
21
Nẹp Inoc D90
60
cái
22
Đinh vít
120
cái
23
Nhà học 1 tầng 6 phòng
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
99.24
m2
25
Cắt bản lề
164
mạch
26
Cửa sổ cánh mở quay 2 cánh, CỬA NHÔM AUSTDOOR TOPAL 55 AD, TOPAL slima 46 màu xám đá hoặc màu café : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 6.38mm
22.08
m2
27
Cửa sổ cánh mở quay 2 cánh, CỬA NHÔM AUSTDOOR TOPAL 55 AD, TOPAL slima 46 màu xám đá hoặc màu café : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 6.38mm
42.48
m2
28
Vách kính, CỬA NHÔM AUSTDOOR TOPAL 55 AD, TOPAL slima 46 màu xám đá hoặc màu café : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính an toàn 6.38mm
15.84
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
58.32
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.32
m2
31
Nhà vệ sinh
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
85.4176
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
32.572
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.4176
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.572
m2
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
38
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
42
Nhà học 2 tầng 6 phòng
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
351.2792
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
114.2867
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
189.8875
m2
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
275.6784
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1228.0507
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
457.1469
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
776.6375
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1317.552
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 1.11%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 218,784,132,796 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,984,226,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second