Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL

Find: 14:16 24/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Kien Thanh residential area, Dong Loc town, Can Loc district
Bidding package name
01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital and investors mobilize other legal capital sources themselves
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500025066_2501192027
Approval date
20/01/2025 15:16
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Đồng Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 24/01/2025
to
08:00 13/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Trung Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TT Nghèn, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Can Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Nghèn, huyện Can Lôc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 106, Đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Nghèn, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 106, Đường Nguyễn Thiếp, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Nghèn, Huyện Can Lộc, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0.8m3. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy lu tỉnh bánh thép ≥10T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥25T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy ủi ≥110CV. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (5%*KL)
2.8867
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (95%*KL)
54.8464
100m3
3
Mua đất K95 trên phương tiện tại mỏ
21.344
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn (mỏ đất Lưu Vĩnh Sơn cự ly vận chuyển 14,9Km)
21.344
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
9.9873
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
42.179
100m3
7
Trồng vầng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
19.7035
100m2
8
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 100m
19.7035
100m2
9
Phần mặt đường
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
10.3379
100m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1378.3801
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
5.32
100m2
13
Rải 01 lớp bạt xác rắn
68.919
100m2
14
Khe co
1197
m
15
Khe giãn
133
m
16
Phần cống bản
17
Đào hố móng, đất C3 bằng thủ công (5% KL)
26.0884
1m3
18
Đào hố móng, đất C3 bằng máy (95% KL)
4.9568
100m3
19
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc, K95
1.7392
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
52.8705
m3
21
Bê tông móng cống, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
86.4771
m3
22
Bê tông tường cống, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
57.9023
m3
23
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.4885
m3
24
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.6
m3
25
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <=10 mm
0.3088
tấn
26
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <=18 mm
0.5954
tấn
27
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <=10 mm
0.2652
tấn
28
Cốt thép neo, đường kính <=18 mm
0.0717
tấn
29
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.8052
100m2
30
Ván khuôn tường cống
3.9067
100m2
31
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.4992
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
86
cái
33
Ống cống D100cm cấp B
30
m
34
Ca máy vận chuyển ống cống
2
ca
35
Phần cống hộp
36
Đào hố móng, đất C3 bằng thủ công (5% KL)
16.5397
1m3
37
Đào hố móng, đất C3 bằng máy (95% KL)
3.1426
100m3
38
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm cóc, K95
1.132
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
11.4123
m3
40
Bê tông móng cống, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
60.1196
m3
41
Bê tông tường cống, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
21.9329
m3
42
Bê tông cống và bản giảm tải, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
37.053
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0873
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
2.7884
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK >18mm
2.5388
tấn
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1414
100m2
47
Ván khuôn thép, tường
1.8763
100m2
48
Phần nền đường
49
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp 1, bằng máy
9.9873
100m3
50
Đào khuôn, đào rãnh và đào nền đất cấp 3, bằng máy
46.5155
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHANG ĐẠI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 61 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.56%, Consulting 1.11%, Non-consulting 3.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 218,784,132,796 VND, in which the total winning value is: 217,984,226,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second