Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL

Find: 15:10 18/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair some items of school yard, drainage ditch, Dai Thanh Secondary School, Cam Xuyen District
Bidding package name
01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Renovating and repairing some items of school yard, drainage ditch, Dai Thanh Secondary School, Cam Xuyen District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the province, district budget, commune budget and investors mobilized from other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 27/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500047859_2502171454
Approval date
18/02/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 18/02/2025
to
16:30 27/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 27/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG SON CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, số nhà 315, đường Hà Huy Tập - Thị trấn Cẩm Xuyên - Huyện Cẩm Xuyên - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 121 Nguyễn Du - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân lát gạch
2
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB40
276.8442
m3
3
Rải bạt lót
27.6844
100m2
4
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terazo 400x400x40, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2856.13
m2
5
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.207
m3
6
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
0.3223
100m3
7
Mương thoát nước
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
7.1095
m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.6399
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1923
100m3
11
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB40
11.6449
m3
12
Rải lớp bạt lót
1.161
100m2
13
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.8895
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
4.445
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
156.594
m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
54.549
m2
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.015
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.1539
m3
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.6651
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0773
tấn
21
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.1377
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4386
100m2
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
228
1 cấu kiện
24
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=2T
48
cấu kiện
25
Nạo vét bùn mương, mương có chiều rộng <=6m (có hành lang, lối vào)
2.1479
m3 bùn
26
Nhà xe
27
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
0.8032
100m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0329
100m3
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.7
m3
30
Rải bạt lót
0.045
100m2
31
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.216
100m2
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0059
100m3
33
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.4088
tấn
34
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.2724
tấn
35
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.0342
tấn
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.45mm
2.6096
100m2
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa đặc dày 4.0mm
0.1572
100m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.545
100m
39
Tê PVC D110
4
cái
40
Co PVC D110
4
cái
41
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB40
36.468
m3
42
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng terazo 400x400x40 vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
364.68
m2
43
Rải bạt lót
3.6468
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second