Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL

Find: 15:58 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Huong Minh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Maintenance and repair of Huong Minh Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision 2646/QD-UBND dated November 18, 2024 of the People's Committee of Ha Tinh Province and Resolution 100/NQ-HDND dated December 26, 2024 of the District People's Council
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500119048_2504011534
Approval date
01/04/2025 15:37
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Hương Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 01/04/2025
to
16:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Thạch Linh - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VŨ MÔN Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 11, đường Phạm Đinh Ban - Thị trấn Hương Khê - Huyện Hương Khê - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng đô thị huyện Vũ Quang Consulting evaluation of construction drawing design, estimates Thị trấn Vũ Quang, huyện Vũ Quang, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
85.536
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
119.34
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
71.34
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
92.928
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
23.4342
m2
7
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
11.45
m
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
744.1083
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
534.795
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
367.6524
m2
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
20
bộ
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.4256
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
52.6658
m2
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.1348
m3
15
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
168.3415
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
2.9595
m3
17
Tháo dỡ các phụ kiện cấp thoát nước, cấp điện trong khu vệ sinh
10
công
18
Tháo dỡ trần
52.052
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50.8963
m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.7647
m3
21
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển
12.7647
m3
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.4296
100m2
23
Chống thấm mái bằng màng khò nóng (vén chân 20cm)
85.536
m2
24
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
85.536
m2
25
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
92.928
m2
26
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
31.68
m2
27
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
0.96
m2
28
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
42
m2
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm hệ dày 1.4mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
26.46
m2
30
Sản xuất lắp dựng sổ mở hất khung nhôm dày 1.4mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.2
m2
31
SX xuyên hoa thép hộp 14x14x1,2mm sơn tĩnh điện
71.34
m2
32
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
71.34
m2
33
Lan can cầu thang tay vịn gỗ lim, hoa sắt thép ống mạ kẽm sơn tĩnh điện
9.405
m2
34
Trụ cầu thang
1
cái
35
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
23.4342
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
744.1083
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
995.3754
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
2.9595
m3
39
Chống thấm sàn khu vệ sinh bằng màng khò nóng
39.6069
m2
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
39.6069
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
52.9815
m2
42
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
228.025
m2
43
Giá đỡ bàn chậu rửa bằng Inox304
20
cái
44
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.2
m2
45
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
52.9815
m2
46
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.5958
m3
47
Thông tắc đường ống thoát nước hiện trạng
1
gói
48
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
15
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
15
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second