Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.xl

Find: 11:40 28/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Ha Tinh orphanage village.
Bidding package name
01.xl
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan a number of bidding packages of Ha Tinh orphanage repair works
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (maintenance, repair)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500297252_2506281034
Approval date
28/06/2025 11:33
Approval Authority
Làng trẻ em mồ côi Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:38 28/06/2025
to
16:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Phòng quản lý nhà và thị trường BĐS Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Project appraisal unit, design appraisal of BVTC, estimates Số 14, đường Võ Liêm Sơn, Phường Nam Hà, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng tổng hợp Hòa Phát Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment 207 Nguyễn Trung Thiên, Phường Thạch Quý, TP Hà Tĩnh
7 Viện Quy hoạch Kiến trúc xây dựng Consultancy for design verification and estimation Số 14, đường Võ Liêm Sơn, Phường Nam Hà, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống dây dẫn & kim thu sét
2
công
3
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.438
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.803
tấn
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
29.683
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
41.43
m2
7
Cắt bản lề cửa
95.22
1 mạch
8
Tháo dỡ trần
53.066
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.522
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
251.071
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
251.071
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
223.878
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
461.805
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
355.9
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
82.4
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
104.3
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
331.835
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
603.73
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
192.117
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
303.521
m2
21
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện đã để thay mới
5
công
22
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
10
bộ
25
Vận chuyển phế thải
35.583
m3
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.459
100m2
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.48
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.431
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.076
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.076
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.163
1m2
32
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
386.03
m2
33
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.683
m2
34
Quét 2 nước phụ gia kết hợp dán màng Polyme khò nóng chống thấm
68.79
m2
35
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 150x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.134
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
461.805
m2
37
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
349.75
m2
38
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.2
m2
39
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
67.6
m2
40
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
96.7
m2
41
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.8
m2
42
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.6
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.02
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.946
m2
45
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
223.878
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn gạch ép bán khô tiết diện gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
178.105
m2
47
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
53.81
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1068.157
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1361.301
m2
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa định hình khung nhôm hệ 55 độ dày 1,4mm, cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh, đã bao gồm phụ kiện, kính an toàn 6,38mm
16.56
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.xl". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.xl" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second