Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction

Find: 10:47 12/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Technical infrastructure of residential area in Dong Region 2, Hieu Chau village, Ky Chau commune (Phase 2) - Ground leveling item
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and Investor mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 21/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/03/2024 10:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kỳ Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:45 12/03/2024
to
11:00 21/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 21/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng phát triển Miền Trung Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mỹ Lạc, xã Kỳ Sơn, huyện Kỳ Anh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Anh Valuation consulting Xã Kỳ Đồng, huyện Kỳ Anh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty CP đầu tư và tổng hợp Tiến Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Linh Tân, phường Thạch Linh, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 121 đường Nguyêñ Du, phường Nguyễn Du, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty CP đầu tư và tổng hợp Tiến Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Linh Tân, phường Thạch Linh, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đông Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 121 đường Nguyêñ Du, phường Nguyễn Du, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô (có khối lượng chở hàng ≤ 10 tấn), có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào (có thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3), có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV, có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép (có lực lực rung hoặc tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn), có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Đào xúc đất, vận chuyển ra bải thải - Cấp đất I (Bóc phong hóa)
39.195
100m3
3
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
103.839
100m3
4
Mua đất để đắp san nền K85, vận chuyển đến chân công trình
126.663
100m3
5
PHÁ DỠ RÃNH B900 HIỆN HỮU
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, vận chuyển ra bải thải
34.802
m3
7
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B500
8
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
1.7
m3
9
Bê tông rãnh dọc M200, đá 1x2
4.59
m3
10
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh dọc M250, đá 1x2
1.7
m3
11
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.316
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
0.612
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.277
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.118
tấn
15
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
5.1
m2
16
Bạt xác rắn
17
m2
17
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
17
1cấu kiện
18
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B900
19
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.806
m3
20
Bê tông rãnh dọc M200, đá 1x2
3.11
m3
21
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh dọc M250, đá 1x2
1.728
m3
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.153
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
0.429
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.178
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.068
tấn
26
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
2.362
m2
27
Bạt xác rắn
8.064
m2
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
11
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 152 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.04%, Construction 78.70%, Consulting 5.65%, Non-consulting 2.61%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 521,081,739,711 VND, in which the total winning value is: 516,043,083,466 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second