Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction and installation

Find: 17:39 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the irrigation and drainage ditch system of Tuy Hoa residential group, Thach Linh ward
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget shall be arranged according to the annual plan and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:45 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
264/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 17:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thạch Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:37 10/12/2024
to
17:45 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:45 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG HÀ QUÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation (Nhà ông Lê Văn Thành), Tổ 6 - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG SÁNG HỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP K130 - Thị trấn Nghèn - Huyện Can Lộc - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Âu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh, Phường Thạch Linh, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHÂU ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03, nghách 1, ngõ 386 đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Thạch Quý - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Âu E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh, Phường Thạch Linh, Thành phố Hà Tĩnh, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CHÂU ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03, nghách 1, ngõ 386 đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Thạch Quý - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 Phòng quản lý đô thị thành phố Hà Tĩnh Economic and technical assessment unit 26 Đặng Dung, Tân Giang, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông trần cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.944
m3
2
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.1968
m3
3
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9627
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0716
100m2
5
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.5563
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, trần cống
0.1208
100m2
7
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.06
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.247
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.414
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2081
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép mái kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0178
tấn
12
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
3.6092
m2
13
Rải bạt xác rắn
0.426
100m2
14
TUYẾN KÊNH SỐ 3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu kênh cũ, cột thủy chí, gờ chắn bánh - Kết cấu bê tông
4.721
m3
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường kênh cũ
257.73
m2
17
Bốc xếp tấm đan cũ có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
144
1 cấu kiện
18
Vận chuyển phế thải
28.8983
m3
19
San đất bãi thải
0.289
100m3
20
Nạo vét đáy kênh
23.1957
1m3
21
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.232
100m3
22
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.25
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1238
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.1261
100m3
25
San đất bãi thải
0.1261
100m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
489.687
m2
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.6181
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.7812
m3
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.5979
m3
30
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0044
m3
31
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.674
m3
32
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.0672
m3
33
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.6968
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.2466
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm nắp
2.4412
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.088
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1675
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
4.4981
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm nắp
256
cái
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
256
1 cấu kiện
41
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg b
11.2668
10 tấn/1km
42
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
0.96
m2
43
Rải bạt xác rắn
3.3303
100m2
44
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
0.1348
100m2
45
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
0.1348
100m2
46
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa
0.0196
100tấn
47
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.0196
100tấn
48
Khấu hao cọc thép hình U150x75x6
401.3024
kg
49
Khấu hao giằng thép hình I160 x 81
20.2164
kg
50
Khấu hao thép tấm 5mm
836.9364
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 46 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.46%, Consulting 11.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 145,519,855,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 144,114,710,227 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second