Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.xl. Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:29 14/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the facilities of Duc Huong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
01.xl. Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages under the project of renovation and repair of Duc Huong Kindergarten facilities
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
VND 400 million under Decision No. 768/QD-UBND dated April 22, 2025 of the District People's Committee on supporting funding for repair and construction of school facilities and adjusting investment policies for public investment projects; The remaining funding from other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/07/2025 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đức Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 14/07/2025
to
08:00 19/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng gạch đặc không nung(10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1,9750
m3
2
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0,9240
m2
3
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
120,1040
m2
4
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12,8000
m2
5
Lát nền bằng gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12,0330
m2
6
Lát nền bằng gạch chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6,9200
m2
7
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
50,3800
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12,8000
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
674,1200
m2
10
Sản xuất cửa đi dùng thanh nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương độ dày 1,2-1,4 mm, mở quay 1 cánh, hệ 4500, phụ kiện 3 bản lề 3D mở quay, 01 bộ khóa đa điểm, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm.
2,1600
m2
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách ngăn compact HPL dày 12mm (đơn giá bao gồm các phụ kiện Inox 304 lắp đặt kèm theo)
6,4600
m2
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0,0300
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,0300
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi 0.45mm
0,0860
100m2
15
Ke chống bão (3cái/m)
24,0000
cái
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
2,0000
bộ
17
Lắp đặt công tắc chìm 2 hạt 16A/220V
2,0000
cái
18
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1P - 10A - 6KA
1,0000
cái
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
50,0000
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
30,0000
m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
50,0000
m
22
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3,0000
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí
3,0000
bộ
24
Lắp dựng khung đỡ bàn đá - Inox KT 20x40x1.5mmIno
0,0100
tấn
25
Lắp đặt chậu rửa- Lavabo âm bàn
2,0000
bộ
26
Lát đá Granit tự nhiên bàn lavabo
1,0620
m2
27
Lắp đặt gương soi
2,0000
cái
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
2,0000
bộ
29
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1,0000
bộ
30
Lắp đặt van khóa, đường kính van 20mm
1,0000
cái
31
Van phao điện phi 25
1,0000
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước sàn inox
2,0000
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 32mm
0,2400
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0,2000
100m
35
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều, đường kính van 27mm
2,0000
cái
36
Lắp đặt van khóa, đường kính van 27mm
4,0000
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 27mm
6,0000
cái
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm
10,0000
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, kính ống 110mm
0,1800
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 60mm
0,3400
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 42mm
0,1200
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 76mm
0,1800
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 90mm
0,2400
100m
44
Lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC , đường kính 110mm
7,0000
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC , đường kính 76mm
8,0000
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC , đường kính 60mm
2,0000
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC , đường kính 110mm
4,0000
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC , đường kính 76mm
6,0000
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC , đường kính 60mm
8,0000
cái
50
SÂN LÁT GẠCH:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.xl. Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.xl. Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second