Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction work

Find: 20:34 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the headquarters of the Provincial Historical Archives Center
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project implementation phase of the project of repairing and renovating the headquarters of the Provincial Historical Archives Center.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget source according to Decision No. 1407/QD- UBND dated June 2, 2026 of the Provincial People's Committee; Decision No. 3214/QD- SNV dated June 2, 2026 of the Department of Home Affairs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thành Sen, Province Hà Tĩnh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-TTLTLS
Approval date
15/06/2026 20:30
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Lưu trữ Lịch sử tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:33 15/06/2026
to
15:00 21/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng VINAXIM Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 102 Đ. Xuân Diệu, Thành Sen, Hà Tĩnh
2 Sở Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh Economic - technical reporting unit Đường Võ Liêm Sơn, phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH E-HSMT appraisal unit Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU consulting bid evaluation Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 579 Consulting unit verifies construction design drawings and estimates Tổ dân phố La Xá - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Project management consulting unit Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 4 TẦNG
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
482.252
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
897.89
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
121.516
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
2249.319
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1446.403
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
14.071
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
86.409
m3
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
14.035
100m2
10
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
482.252
m2
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.236
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1380.142
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3822.958
m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa
201.885
m2
15
Sản xuất cửa đi khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 1,4 mm, mở quay 1 cánh, phụ kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
46.065
m2
16
Sản xuất cửa đi khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 1,4 mm, mở quay 2 cánh, phụ kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
27.6
m2
17
Sản xuất cửa sổ khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 1,4 mm, mở trượt 2 cánh, phụ kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
93.52
m2
18
Sản xuất cửa sổ khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 1,4 mm, mở hất cánh, phụ kim khí, kính an toàn 6.38mm
0.72
m2
19
Sản xuất vách kính khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 1,4 mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
33.98
m2
20
CỬA CUỐN Bao gồm thân cửa cuốn, ray trục đồng bộ (Cửa cuốn khe thoáng B100 dày 1.8-2.2mm)
27.84
m2
21
BỘ TỜI, LƯU ĐIỆN dành cho cửa cuốn: Bộ tời cửa khe thoang bao gồm mặt thân mô tơ, mặt pick, hộp điều khiển và 2 tay điều khiển từ xa. Bộ tời cửa tấm liền mô tơ nằm trong cửa, hộp điều khiển và 2 tay điều khiển,
4
bộ
22
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.712
100m2
23
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.561
tấn
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.952
m3
25
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.24
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.037
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.296
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.64
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.892
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.892
tấn
31
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ kẽm dày 0.45 ly
4.154
100m2
32
Ke chống bão 1m/2 cái:
1107.4
cái
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
14.196
m2
34
Máng thoát nước bằng Inox 304 dày 1mm
124.37
md
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90 mm
1.9
100m
36
Lắp đặt nối thẳng UPVC D90mm
55
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút UPVC D90mm
46
cái
38
Lắp đặt chếch UPVC D90mm
37
cái
39
Nẹp ống
300
cái
40
Rọ chắn rác
13
cái
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ dây dẫn và thiết bị điện
10
công
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn Tube led 2 bóng 20w
82
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn tròn bóng 20w
37
bộ
46
Lắp đặt quạt trần + bộ điều tốc
30
cái
47
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
54
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
30
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
10
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
115
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second