Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:18 03/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of the office building for the People's Committee of the Mai Phu Commune and related facilities.
Bidding package name
01.XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for construction bidding packages
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
These allocations are based on Decisions No. 1747/QD-UBND dated July 2, 2026, issued by the Provincial People's Committee regarding the allocation of central government funds for disaster relief and prevention projects; and Decision No. 1341/QD-UBND dated August 20, 2026, issued by the Mai Phu Commune People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
24/QĐ-MTTQ-BTT
Approval date
03/09/2026 09:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Mặt trận Tổ quốc Việt Nam xã Mai Phụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:17 03/09/2026
to
08:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Toàn 86 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Trần Phú, Hà Tĩnh
2 AD CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Thành Sen, Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 999 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 999 E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói
408.2637
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ
5.1306
m3
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét mái
1
công
5
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng trên sê nô mái, và xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ thải theo quy định
184.083
m2
6
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái, vệ sinh các lỗ thoát nước mái
3
công
7
Tháo dỡ cửa
158.995
m2
8
Cắt bản lề cửa đi, cửa sổ
276
bản lề
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt kim loại
100.14
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, sê nô mặt ngoài, và xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ thải theo quy định
487.1939
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ mặt trong, và xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ thải theo quy định
354.306
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trụ, cột mặt ngoài
323.725
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trụ, cột mặt trong
971.388
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm, trần
573.0228
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
7.2543
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
5
công
17
Dọn dẹp bàn ghế ra và hoàn trả lại vị trí ban đầu
10
công
18
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
1
công
19
Tháo dỡ lan can ô con tiện hàng lang tầng 2
2
công
20
Đục nền bậc cấp, và xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển đổ thải theo quy định
17.577
m2
21
Hạng mục 2: Cải tạo
22
Khoan bê tông và bơm keo liên kết vị trí giằng thu hồi, lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
40
1 lỗ khoan
23
Khoan bê tông và bơm keo liên kết vị trí giằng thu hồi, lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
88
1 lỗ khoan
24
Quét dung dịch Sika liên kết bê tông củ và mới tại các vị trí liên kết giằng thu hồi và cột
0.44
m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.0315
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm
0.2453
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2423
m3
28
Gia công và lắp dựng vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.3599
tấn
29
Gia công và lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.5559
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.0121
m2
31
Lợp mái bằng sóng mạ kẽm
3.9257
100m2
32
Ke chống bão
1568
cái
33
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
5
cái
34
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, cấp đất II
12.5
1m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.125
100m3
36
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
5
cọc
37
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
100
m
38
Gia công thép dẹt L40x4mm
0.0628
tấn
39
Bật đỡ dây thép
12
cái
40
Kẹp kiểm tra
2
cái
41
Bu lông
2
bộ
42
Đệm lá chỉ 40x400
2
cái
43
Khoan bê tông và bơm keo liên kết (phần mái sảnh), chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
60
1 lỗ khoan
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1433
tấn
45
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.65
m3
46
Rải tấm trải chống thấm Bitum Membrane, quét Sika
2.0106
100m2
47
Láng sê nô không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
201.06
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính 90mm
0.48
100m
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa đường kính 90mm
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second