Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01. XL: Construction works

Find: 17:26 06/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of office block, kitchen and repair and upgrade of 2-storey, 6-room classroom block of Duc Linh Kindergarten (site 2), Mai Hoa commune and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
01. XL: Construction works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the project contractor selection plan: New construction of office building, kitchen and repair and upgrade of 2-storey and 6-storey school buildings. Duc Linh kindergarten room (site 2), Mai Hoa commune and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget is allocated in 2026; At the same time, it is expected to mobilize targeted additional sources from the superior budget and mobilize other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mai Hoa, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
17:30 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
750/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/07/2026 17:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mai Hoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 06/07/2026
to
17:30 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển H&H Consulting consulting in making technical and economic reports Số 39A đường Hoàng Trọng Trì, phường Vinh Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 FANT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting and verifying technical and economic reports Số nhà 01, ngõ 189, đường Nguyễn Tuấn Thiện, Tổ dân phố 1, xã Hương Sơn, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ, NHÀ BẾP
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
3.38
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
25.8099
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5684
100m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6148
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm Cốt thép móng cột
0.0886
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, Cốt thép móng cột
1.9176
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm; Cốt thép móng cột
0.7053
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
40.697
m3
11
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.7739
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
56.511
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 50
51.5669
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.0513
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.4782
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.323
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.535
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.8298
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1268
100m3
20
Đào xúc đất và vận chuyển đi đổ, đất cấp III
0.1345
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
123.9901
m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
30.9523
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.2949
m3
24
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
21.4571
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
24.543
m2
26
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
24.543
m2
27
PHẦN THÂN
28
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.1329
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3068
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.014
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.7273
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.1562
m3
33
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.2931
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8622
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.9044
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.803
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
36.8553
m3
38
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
6.65
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.739
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
73.9052
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2304
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0183
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3586
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.5252
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.6552
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4848
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0659
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3159
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.7542
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.354
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01. XL: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01. XL: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second