Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01.XL- Construction works according to approved design documents

Find: 17:14 31/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ky Bac Primary School, category of administrative buildings and department of 3 floors and 12 rooms
Bidding package name
01.XL- Construction works according to approved design documents
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Allocated 1.8 billion according to Decision No. 168/QD-UBND dated January 4, 2023 of the District People's Committee), commune budget and Investor mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:15 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
75/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/03/2023 17:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kỳ Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 31/03/2023
to
17:15 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY HD TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 212, đường Huy Cận - Phường Nguyễn Du - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Phòng KT&HT huyện Kỳ Anh Consulting on designing design records, estimates huyện Kỳ Anh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 136, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Bắc Hà - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT KHOA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối phố 5 - Phường Thạch Quý - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 136, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông - Phường Bắc Hà - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT KHOA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối phố 5 - Phường Thạch Quý - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô 7T, Hoạt động tốt và có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào, Hoạt động tốt và có kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nhà hiện trạng bằng máy đào
2
ca
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.2424
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
33.7649
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6152
100m2
5
Ván khuôn cổ móng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống
1.1031
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1425
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.0856
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.5984
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
55.8477
m3
10
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
57.2627
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
66.2823
m3
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
35.0906
m3
13
Ván khuôn giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống
1.0444
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.196
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8432
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.4871
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.0187
m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.2691
100m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
97.33
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8121
100m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
38.2444
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.6582
m3
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.6422
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.3766
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
53.3766
m2
26
Lát gạch TERRAZZO 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.1396
m2
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
3.4562
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6434
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3994
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.7378
tấn
31
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.9295
m3
32
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
9.1375
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.7299
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8889
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.1107
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.788
m3
37
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim chiều cao ≤28m
11.8621
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
13.9344
tấn
39
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
153.2373
m3
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.4592
m2
41
Chống thấm sê nô bằng phương pháp quét 2 lớp SIKA, 1 lớp dán khò nóng
150.1632
m2
42
Ván khuôn cầu thang, ván ép phủ phim
0.6026
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5921
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2056
tấn
45
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2138
m3
46
Xây bậc thang gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.8117
m3
47
Lát đá bậc cầu thang màu xám, PCB40
59.989
m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0316
100m2
49
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2974
m3
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
13
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,632,593,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,602,618,621 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01.XL- Construction works according to approved design documents". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01.XL- Construction works according to approved design documents" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 94

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second