Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01. XL: repairing roads

Find: 21:58 07/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair district routes. 37 In 2025, Can Loc district
Bidding package name
01. XL: repairing roads
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading and repairing districts of University.37 in 2025, Can Loc district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Road maintenance source in 2025, district budget and investor mobilized other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500132103_2504071734
Approval date
07/04/2025 17:38
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Can Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:29 07/04/2025
to
08:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Lan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Công ty TNHH TV và XD Khang Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Lan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Làng Mới, xã Vượng Lộc, huyện Can Lộc, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh Việt Consultancy on preparation of financial statements Số 148 đường Lê Đại Hành, Thị Trấn Thạch Hà, Huyện Thạch Hà, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng KT-HT huyện Can Lộc Evaluation unit of BCKTKT TT Nghèn, Can Lộc, Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu tỉnh bánh thép ≥10T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 - 140CV. Có giấy chứng kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vá ổ gà mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 5cm
7.414
10m2
2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
38.7276
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
38.7276
100m2
4
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
7.1768
100tấn
5
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
7.1768
100tấn
6
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 11,8km tiếp theo, ô tô 12T
7.1768
100tấn
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm, vạch sơn 1.1
50.54
m2
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm, vạch gờ giảm tốc
14.3
m2
9
Sản xuất cột đỡ biển báo (báo giá SXD)
6.6
m
10
Sản xuất biển báo tam giác (báo giá SXD)
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác (bao gồm bê tông móng trụ)
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01. XL: repairing roads". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01. XL: repairing roads" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second