Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

01XL: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:31 01/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dormitory K4
Bidding package name
01XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
514/QĐ-CĐCT
Approval date
26/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Công Thương miền Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:28 01/07/2024
to
15:00 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Thọ Lâm, Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, thị xã Đông Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng A&T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 36/11 Lê Thành Phương, Tp Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Thọ Lâm, Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, thị xã Đông Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng A.K.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 101 Hàm Nghi, Phường 2, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Thọ Lâm, Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, thị xã Đông Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng A.K.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 101 Hàm Nghi, Phường 2, thành phố Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện công suất: 23 kW (Hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác).
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông công suất: 1,5 kW (Hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác).
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,85 kW (Hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác).
1
4
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW (Hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác).
1
5
Giàn giáo công trình (Hoạt động tốt. Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác), số lượng: 25 Bộ
25

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo lớp rong rêu bám trên bề mặt - tường. trụ. cột ngoài nhà
268.72
m2
2
Cạo sơn cũ. lớp rong rêu bám trên bề mặt - tường. trụ. cột ngoài nhà
520.325
m2
3
Vệ sinh bề mặt - xà dầm. trần tường trong nhà
291.504
m2
4
Vệ sinh bề mặt - xà dầm. trần
241.269
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường. cột. trụ
62.439
m2
6
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - chiều dày ≤10cm
17.6
m
7
Đục sàn bê tông thành rãnh để xử lý chống thấm
17.6
m
8
Đục tạo nhám mặt bê tông sàn mái
24.48
m2
9
Trát tường. cột dày 1.5cm. vữa XM M75
62.439
m2
10
Trám khe dọc các vết nứt sàn
17.6
m
11
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 2cm. vữa XM M75
24.48
m2
12
Cắt sắt hộp lan can bị mục
160
1 mạch
13
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép lan can
6.484
m2
14
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép hoa sắt cửa
71.383
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - cửa gỗ
294.945
m2
16
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng. 2 nước màu
268.72
m2
17
Dặm vá bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
52.655
m2
18
Sơn dầm. trần cột. tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
291.504
m2
19
Sơn dầm. trần cột. tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
241.269
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả sơn 1 nước lót. 2 nước phủ
520.325
m2
21
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại. 1 nước lót. 2 nước phủ
294.945
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép tráng kẽm bằng sơn các loại. 1 nước lót. 2 nước phủ
6.484
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại. 1 nước lót. 2 nước phủ
71.383
m2
24
Đánh dầu bóng tay vịn cầu thang gỗ
3.171
m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài. cao ≤16m
6.64
100m2
26
Cắt và lắp kính. chiều dày kính ≤7m. đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa
3.126
m2
27
Gia công và lắp dựng lan can sắt
10.88
m2
28
Sửa chữa cửa đi pa nô kính
0.774
m2
29
Chà nhẵn và đánh bóng đá mài
32.64
m2
30
Đục các vết nứt tường và trát vá lại
18
Công
31
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ bằng thủ công bị hỏng
50.4
m2
32
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ bị mục
158.4
m
33
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
50.4
m2
34
Vệ sinh bề mặt - xà dầm. trần
506.88
m2
35
Sơn dầm. trần 2 nước phủ
506.88
m2
36
Vệ sinh bề mặt - tường. trụ. cột
590.384
m2
37
Vệ sinh bề mặt - tường. trụ. cột
1000.08
m2
38
Sơn dầm. trần cột. tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại. 1 nước lót. 2 nước phủ
590.384
m2
39
Sơn dầm. trần cột. tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 2 nước phủ
1000.08
m2
40
Dặm vá bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
159.046
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Cao đẳng Công Thương miền Trung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 897,680,962 VND, in which the total winning value is: 897,532,320 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "01XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "01XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second