Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

03. MS

Find: 10:07 15/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Establishing a point to support ethnic minorities in applying information technology in 2024 in Kon Gang commune under subproject 2: Applying information technology to support socio-economic development and ensure security and order Ethnic minority and mountainous areas (EM & MN)
Bidding package name
03. MS
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital for development of the National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/11/2024 09:00
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Kon Gang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 15/11/2024
to
11:30 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.962.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million nine hundred sixty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV XD Hải Ngân Gia Lai Design advice Tổ 12 phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty CP Thẩm Định Giá Và DVTS Toàn Cầu (VATC) Valuation consulting Số 360 Lac̣ Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ QUANG VINH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 86/P1 đường Chi Lăng - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH QUÂN TÂY NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 45/184 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ QUANG VINH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 86/P1 đường Chi Lăng - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH QUÂN TÂY NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 45/184 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tivi Sam sung
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
2
Amplifiler (Ampli)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
3
Loa (phục vụ hội trường)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
4
Loa Sup(phục vụ hội trường)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
5
Micro không dây
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
6
Chân đế di động treo màn hình
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
7
Dây loa
95
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10
8
Jack Đực + Jack Cái + dây tín hiệu 0.8 mét
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại xã Kon Gang, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia Lai
8
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "03. MS". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "03. MS" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second