Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

03.xl

    Watching    
Find: 17:12 17/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation of the entrance archway for National Highway 15, Phan Đình Phùng Street, and installation of a new entrance archway (from Nguyen Thi Minh Kai Street to Tran Phu Memorial Area).
Bidding package name
03.xl
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for the selection of contractors for the project: Renovation of the entrance to National Highway 15, Phan Dinh Phuong Street, and construction of new entrances (from Nguyen Thi Minh Kai street to Tran Phu Memorial Park).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget and the investor mobilize other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đức Thọ, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1847/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/08/2026 17:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đức Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 17/08/2026
to
10:00 26/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIGHTING & MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 129D Trương Định - - Phường Tương Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HOANG HA THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 14D1, tổ 62 - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Mỹ Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting N03, LK108 khu Xê Nam Ninh - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Mỹ Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results N03, LK108 khu Xê Nam Ninh - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≥7 tấn * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Xe nâng (xe thang) ≥12m * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Máy đầm cóc. * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
4
Máy hàn. * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồngnguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc * Tài liệu chứng minh: - Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy kiểm định thiết bị theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ phép thử sử dụng cho gói thầu (có điều kiện năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận): Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo cổng vòm
2
Tháo dỡ họa tiết cũ
3
Tháo dỡ họa tiết cũ
7
1 bộ
4
Phần kết cấu thép:
5
Gia công hệ khung giàn
0.7186
tấn
6
Mạ kẽm khung thép
718.6
kg
7
Lắp đặt khung trang trí
0.7186
tấn
8
Phần trang trí đèn Led:
9
Lắp đặt tấm Aluminium Composite dày 3mm, nhôm 0,06mm
246.2
m2
10
Lắp đặt tấm Aluminium Composite dày 2mm, nhôm 0,06mm
303.8
m2
11
Dán Decal màu loại cao cấp ngoài trời
187.9
m2
12
in UV
187.9
m2
13
Cắt CNC Aluminium theo thiết kế
550
m2
14
Khoan lỗ đèn Led F5D8 bằng máy cắt CNC
80284
lỗ
15
Lắp bóng Led F5D8
802.84
100 bóng
16
Lắp bóng Led F30 Full color
124.8
100 bóng
17
Lắp đặt Bộ điều khiển Led Full color
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt Bộ đổi nguồn AC/DC 12V/33A ngoài trời
36
cái
19
Lắp đặt Bộ đổi nguồn AC/DC 5V/70A
48
cái
20
Dây dẫn điện 1x1,5mm2
2780
m
21
Dây dẫn điện 1x2,5mm2
660
m
22
Dây dẫn điện 2x2,5mm2
570
m
23
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1P-16A
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt khởi động từ
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt đồng hồ hẹn giờ
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt tủ điện 400x300x150mm
6
tủ
27
Lắp đặt cổng chào ngoài trời
28
Lắp dựng cổng chào
1
cột
29
Rải cáp ngầmCu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
0.515
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50
0.515
100m
31
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
1
100m
32
Phá dỡ hè hiện trạng
20
m2
33
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy, đất cấp II.
0.2
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.175
100m3
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
25
m2
36
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terazzo, vữa XM mác 75
25
m2
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy, đất cấp II
0.0706
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.056
m3
39
Lắp đặt tiếp địa
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "03.xl". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "03.xl" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second