Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

04.XL - Construction

Find: 09:43 01/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ky Son primary school public service house; Category: Public housing
Bidding package name
04.XL - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Ky Son primary school public house; Category: Public housing
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
100% supported by Vietnam Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Industry and Trade
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kỳ Thượng, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
509/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2026 09:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kỳ Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 01/07/2026
to
10:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT KHOA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối phố 5 - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03/01 ngõ 97, đường Trung Tiết, TDP Trung Đình - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03/01 ngõ 97, đường Trung Tiết, TDP Trung Đình - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ CÔNG VỤ
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.9413
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.0848
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0643
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.361
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3608
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.119
tấn
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9002
100m2
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.684
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
43.0584
m3
11
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.7522
100m2
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.8408
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.9265
100m3
14
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.7428
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
28.468
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.5771
m3
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1082
100m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.636
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.054
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép bể, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0431
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bể
0.0391
100m2
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8896
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3087
m3
24
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.9072
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.1118
m2
26
Láng bể nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.0576
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.025
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0387
tấn
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.516
m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0322
100m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.596
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.596
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1869
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2288
tấn
35
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2725
100m2
36
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.7972
m3
37
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5378
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3742
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.7345
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
17.4018
m3
41
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7968
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.9328
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0167
tấn
44
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.7085
m3
45
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7827
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2764
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2176
tấn
48
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.7396
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.0609
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.628
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "04.XL - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "04.XL - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second