Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

04/XL: Construction work

Find: 14:45 25/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road in village 5, Thuong Duc commune (Section on both sides of Dong Dam)
Bidding package name
04/XL: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural traffic road in village 5, Thuong Duc commune (section 2 next to Dong dam)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget allocated in Resolution No. 21/NQ-HDND dated December 30, 2025 of the Commune People's Council allocates 3,400 million VND and allocates the 2027 budget from economic sources and land revenue (1,600 million VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thượng Đức, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
15:30 06/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
445/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/06/2026 14:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THƯỢNG ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 25/06/2026
to
15:30 06/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 06/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nhật Phan Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates C21812 Chung cư Vinhome New Center, Phường Thạch Linh, thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Hà Tĩnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5, ngõ 3 đường Đồng Quế, phường Thành Sen, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03/01 ngõ 97, đường Trung Tiết, TDP Trung Đình - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TỔNG HỢP TIẾN VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Liên Vinh - - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐHT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03/01 ngõ 97, đường Trung Tiết, TDP Trung Đình - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tên thiết bị: Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25m3. Hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này - Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc có dấu đỏ của bên cho thuê dành riêng cho công trình này)
1
2
Tên thiết bị: Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 110CV. Hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này - Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc có dấu đỏ của bên cho thuê dành riêng cho công trình này)
1
3
Tên thiết bị: Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn. Hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình này - Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc có dấu đỏ của bên cho thuê dành riêng cho công trình này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.4641
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
8.9957
100m3
4
Đào đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.2609
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
8.4641
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8.9957
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải đào đường cũ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m
2.2609
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5688
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
29.8078
100m3
10
Giá đất cấp phối mua tại mỏ để đắp K95 (giá trên phương tiện tại mỏ)
40.4194
100m3
11
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
22.2623
100m2
12
Vận chuyển vầng cỏ tiếp 100m
22.2623
100m2
13
Mặt đường
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.4742
100m3
15
Bạt xác rắn tạo phẳng
3821.1491
m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
746.6857
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.2371
100m2
18
Thi công khe co
566.8667
m
19
Thi công khe giãn
113.3733
m
20
Cống thoát nước
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.7871
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.7871
100m3
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5609
100m3
24
Giá đất cấp phối mua tại mỏ để đắp K95 (giá trên phương tiện tại mỏ)
2.0108
100m3
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
28.5051
m3
26
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
23.0914
m3
27
Bê tông xà dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.84
m3
28
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.5808
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1427
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2742
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1132
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, xà dầm, giằng ≤1T bằng máy
31
cái
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.2646
100m2
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5522
100m2
35
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0244
100m2
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.8863
m3
37
Gia cố mái taluy kè hồ
38
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.063
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.063
100m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1598
100m3
41
Mua đất để đắp
1.4941
100m3
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
8.96
m3
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
53.76
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.1504
100m2
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
386.5507
m3
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
49.12
m3
47
Bê tông bậc lên xuống hồ SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.844
m3
48
Bơm hút nước hố móng phục vụ thi công kè mái taluy bằng máy bơm chuyên dụng
4
ca
49
Đắp đất tạo vòng vây thi công bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
10.9688
100m3
50
Đào phá vòng vây thi công
10.9688
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "04/XL: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "04/XL: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second