Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

05XL.XDCB-2022: Construction and installation

Find: 18:33 14/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of substations in Thanh Oai district in 2022 in Phuong Trung, Cao Duong, Hong Duong and Dan Hoa communes, phase 2 and renovating the regional low-voltage grid
Name of Tender Notice
05XL.XDCB-2022: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning for construction of new substations in Thanh Oai district in 2022 in Phuong Trung, Cao Duong, Hong Duong and Dan Hoa communes, phase 2 and renovating the regional low-voltage grid
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Basic depreciation and trade credit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:25 14/07/2022
to
09:00 25/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 25/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu > 5 tấn
Xe
1
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn
xe
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
máy
2
4
Máy bơm nước
máy
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
máy
2
6
Máy hàn điện
máy
2
7
Máy phát điện >10kVA
máy
1
8
Tời kéo
bộ
2
9
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
bộ
2
10
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột
bộ
2
11
Xe thô sơ bánh lốp (Cút kít, cải tiến)
cái
4

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Sứ đứng gốm 24kV+ty sứ
4 quả SĐ-24
2 Chuỗi sứ néo đơn 22kV kèm phụ kiện cho dây trần
15 Chuỗi CN-22T
3 Dây nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR 70/11mm2
349 m ACSR-70mm2
4 Dây chống sét
124 m TK-50
5 Cột BTLT-PC.I-16-190-9,2-Nối bích
4 cột PC.I-16-190-9,2
6 Phụ kiện néo dây chống sét
6 bộ KN-CS
7 Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
12 cái GN 50-240
8 Tiếp địa, RC-1
2 bộ RC-1
9 Cổ dề néo dây chống sét, CS-2
2 bộ CS-2
10 Cổ dề néo dây chống sét, CS-3
2 bộ CS-3
11 Chụp cột tròn 3m, CT-3,0
1 bộ CT-3,0
12 Xà néo lệch sứ chuỗi cột đôi ngang tuyến, XNL-22N
2 cái XNL-22N
13 Chi tiết tiếp đất cổ dề chống sét, TĐ-CDCS
4 bộ TĐ-CDCS
14 Gông cột đúp 16m, GC-16
2 bộ GC-16
15 Dây leo tiếp địa cột cầu dao, DLTĐ-1
2 bộ DLTĐ-1
16 Móng cột BTLT đúp M-2LT16 (Đào máy kết hợp thủ công)
2 móng M-2LT16
17 MBA dầu 3 pha 250kVA-22±2x2,5%/0,4kV-ONAN-Có bình dầu phụ
1 máy 250kVA-22/0,4
18 CSV TBA phân phối 18kV/15,3kV-Class 1-10kA - kèm hạt nổ
3 quả ZnO-24
19 Tủ điện hạ áp 600V-400A-Kiểu treo-Ngoài trời
1 tủ 600V-400A
20 Tủ tụ bù hạ áp có điều khiển 0,4kV-3x15kVAr-Ngoài trời (Bù tự động 3 cấp; gồm ATM 100A, 03x15kVAr, 01 TI 400/5)
1 tủ TB-3x15kVAR
21 Thiết bị đo xa công tơ điện tử
1 tủ RF-Mesh
22 Cầu chì tự rơi FCO 22kV-100A-≥10kArms
3 Bộ/1Pha FCO 22kV-100A
23 Dây chì FCO 22kV-Loại K-10A
3 Bộ/1Pha DC22-10A
24 Dây nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR 70/11mm2
12 m AC-70/11
25 Dây đồng bọc XLPE-12,7/22(24kV)-50mm2
24 m 24kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x50mm2
26 Cáp lực hạ áp sang tủ tụ bù, Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x35mm2
6 m Cu/XLPE/PVC-4x35mm2
27 Cáp lực hạ áp, Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x240mm2
32 m Cu/XLPE/PVC-1x240mm2
28 Dây đồng bọc 120mm2, Cu/PVC-1x120mm2
3 m Cu/PVC-1x120mm2
29 Dây đồng bọc 35mm2, Cu/PVC-1x35mm2
9 m Cu/PVC-1x35mm2
30 Sứ đứng gốm 24kV
23 quả SĐ-24kV
31 Đầu cốt đồng 240mm2 bắt cáp lực hạ áp, cáp trung tính
8 cái ĐC1-M240
32 Đầu cốt đồng 120mm2 bắt cáp lực hạ áp, cáp trung tính
2 cái ĐC1-M120
33 Cột BTLT-PC.I-14-190-9,2-Nối bích
2 cột PC.I-14-190-9,2
34 Kẹp hotline bắt vào kẹp quai
1 bộ KHL
35 Đầu cốt đồng 35mm2
17 cái ĐC-M35
36 Đầu cốt đồng 50mm2
15 cái ĐC-M50
37 Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
18 Cái GN50-240
38 Nắp chụp cực cầu chì tự rơi
1 bộ NCCC
39 Nắp chụp cực cao áp máy biến áp
1 bộ NCCCA_MBA
40 Nắp chụp cực hạ áp máy biến áp
1 bộ NCCHA_MBA
41 Nắp chụp cực chống sét van
1 bộ NCCCSV
42 Dây buộc định hình cổ sứ
6 sợi DBS
43 Ống nhựa luồn dây tiếp địa, cáp hạ thế
29 m F-65/50
44 Xà đón dây đầu trạm dọc tuyến, X2-22A
2 bộ X2-22A
45 Xà đỡ cầu chì tự rơi, XSI-22
1 bộ XSI-22
46 Xà đỡ sứ trung gian, XTG-22
2 bộ XTG-22
47 Giá lắp máy biến áp, G-MBA-22
1 bộ G-MBA-22
48 Ghế thao tác, GTT-22
1 bộ GTT-22
49 Giá lắp tủ điện hạ thế, GLTĐ
1 bộ GLTĐ
50 Giá lắp tủ bù, GLTB
1 bộ GLTB

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Thanh Oai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 202 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.00%, Construction 38.96%, Consulting 11.58%, Non-consulting 2.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 781,135,873,047 VND, in which the total winning value is: 751,497,576,185 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "05XL.XDCB-2022: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "05XL.XDCB-2022: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second