Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

07XL.XDCB-2025: Construction and installation

Find: 17:10 20/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of lightning protection wires and replacing medium -voltage wires for west and northeastern Thanh Oai lines in 2025
Bidding package name
07XL.XDCB-2025: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Installation of lightning protection wires and replacing medium -voltage wires for west and northeastern Thanh Oai lines in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade credit loans and basic amortization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500247174_2506201612
Approval date
20/06/2025 16:28
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Thanh Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 20/06/2025
to
09:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
118.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation of financial statements Số nhà 23, ngõ 98, phố Vũ Trọng Phụng - Phường Thanh Xuân Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn
2
3
Máy xúc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy bơm nước
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
2
7
Máy hàn điện
2
8
Máy phát điện
2
9
Tời kéo
2
10
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
2
11
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường dây không trung thế
2
Thiết bị A cấp, B thực hiện
3
LBS kiểu kín-35kV-630A, 16kA/3s, dập hồ quang bằng SF6, cách điện polymer, CO bằng điện
3
bộ
4
LBS kiểu kín-22kV-630A, 16kA/3s, dập hồ quang bằng SF6, cách điện polymer, CO bằng điện
3
bộ
5
CSV 35kV- Class 1-10kA-kèm hạt nổ
18
cái
6
CSV 22kV-class 1-10kA-Kèm hạt nổ
18
cái
7
Biến điện áp cấp nguồn 2 pha 2 sứ 22kV-22kV-220V-0,5/3P
3
bộ
8
Vật liệu A cấp, B thực hiện
9
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-150/19mm2
13274
m
10
Vật liệu B cấp, B thực hiện
11
Cột BTLT-PC.I-16-190-11-Nối bích
43
cái
12
Cột BTLT-PC.I-16-190-13-Nối bích
64
cái
13
Cột BTLT-PC.I-18-190-13-Nối bích
4
cái
14
Cột BTLT-PC.I-20-190-13-Nối bích
6
cái
15
Dây trần lõi thép ACSR-70/11mm2
667
m
16
Dây trần lõi thép ACSR-120/19mm2
310
m
17
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-70/11mm2
4657
m
18
Dây chống sét TK-50
13592
m
19
Dây đồng bọc cách điện 22kV-1x50mm2 Cách điện XLPE, Uo/U: 12,7/22kV
36
m
20
Dây đồng bọc cách điện 35kV-1x50mm2 Cách điện XLPE, Uo/U: 20/35kV
45
m
21
Xà đỡ lệch 1 tầng cột đơn 24kV (trọng lượng :61,62kg/bộ): XĐL1T-22
50
bộ
22
Xà néo cột đơn 24kV (trọng lượng :73,52kg/bộ): XN-22
11
bộ
23
Xà néo cột đúp dọc 24kV (trọng lượng :83,04kg/bộ): XNĐD-22
15
bộ
24
Xà néo cột đúp ngang 24kV (trọng lượng :87,94kg/bộ): XNĐN-22
25
bộ
25
Xà néo lệch 2 tầng cột đơn 24kV (trọng lượng :94,77kg/bộ): XNL2T-22
1
bộ
26
Xà phụ (trọng lượng :10,52kg/bộ): XP-1
1
bộ
27
Xà phụ (trọng lượng :30,37kg/bộ): XP-3
7
bộ
28
Xà phụ (trọng lượng :21,61kg/bộ): XPL-3
3
bộ
29
Xà đỡ chống sét van (trọng lượng :25,03kg/bộ): XDCSV-35
5
bộ
30
Xà đỡ chống sét van và sứ (trọng lượng :38,82kg/bộ): XCSV+S-35
1
bộ
31
Xà đỡ cầu chì tự rơi 35kV (trọng lượng :45,11kg/bộ): XSI-35
1
bộ
32
Xà đỡ cầu dao 24kV (trọng lượng :49,96kg/bộ): XĐCD-22
3
bộ
33
Xà đỡ đầu cáp, chống sét van và LBS (trọng lượng :98,75kg/bộ): XDC+CSV+LBS
4
bộ
34
Xà đỡ tụ bù (trọng lượng :54,8kg/bộ): XTB
1
bộ
35
Xà đỡ kép chống sét van (trọng lượng :32,27kg/bộ): XDCSV2M
2
bộ
36
Xà đỡ biến điện áp (trọng lượng :42kg/bộ): XTU
6
bộ
37
Tấm bắt chuỗi néo (trọng lượng :0,59kg/bộ): CX
17
bộ
38
Thu hồi Dây nhôm lõi thép AC-70/11-th
4418
m
39
Thu hồi Dây nhôm lõi thép AC-120/19-th
12107
m
40
Thu hồi Dây nhôm bọc lõi thép AsXV-70-th
12
m
41
Phần vận chuyển
42
Xe cẩu tự hành loại 5 tấn (chở dây dẫn, dây chống sét)
2
Ca
43
Xe cẩu tự hành loại 10 tấn(vận chuyển cột)
9
Ca
44
Xe tải thùng loại 5T (chở xà, tiếp địa, sứ)
23
Ca
45
Xe cẩu tự hành loại 5 tấn chở vật liệu thu hồi
1
Ca
46
Phần Trạm biến áp
47
Thiết bị A cấp, B thực hiện
48
CSV 22kV-DM-10kA-Kèm hạt nổ
6
cái
49
Vật liệu B cấp, B thực hiện
50
Cột BTLT-PC.I-14-190-11-Thân liền
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "07XL.XDCB-2025: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "07XL.XDCB-2025: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second