Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

3D digitization of artifacts

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 08/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Estimating "Digitalization of artifacts at Thanh Hoa Provincial Museum in 2023"
Bidding package name
3D digitization of artifacts
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The cause of culture and information according to Decision No. 4258/QD-UBND dated December 19, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
194/QĐ-BTT
Approval date
08/09/2023 15:14
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 08/09/2023
to
15:00 15/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HATICS CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tầng 4, tòa nhà HUD3, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 AN PHU TECHNOLOGY - CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 33, ngõ 176, phố Mai Dịch - Phường Mai Dịch - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 DUONG HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 03/14/33 phố Cự Lộc - Phường Thượng Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HATICS CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4, tòa nhà HUD3, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 DUONG HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 03/14/33 phố Cự Lộc - Phường Thượng Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HATICS CONSULTING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4, tòa nhà HUD3, số 121-123 đường Tô Hiệu - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Số hóa 3D hiện vật Cấp độ 0
186
Hiện vật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60
2
Số hóa 3D hiện vật Cấp độ 1
10
Hiện vật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60
3
Số hóa 3D hiện vật Cấp độ 2
4
Hiện vật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60
4
Sưu tầm, thu thập tài liệu/bản thảo, biên soạn nội dung tiếng Việt về hiện vật (mỗi hiện vật 1/2 trang A4)
100
Trang A4 (300 từ/trang)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60
5
Xây dựng phim Video
2
Video
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60
6
Biên tập, thu âm thuyết minh tiếng Việt
10
Trang A4 (300 từ/trang)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60
7
Dịch, biên tập, thu âm thuyết minh tiếng Anh
10
Trang A4 (300 từ/trang)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng tỉnh Thanh Hóa
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "3D digitization of artifacts". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "3D digitization of artifacts" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 84

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second