Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Additional books for the provincial library in 2026

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:24 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Additional books for the provincial library in 2026
Bidding package name
Additional books for the provincial library in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Additional books for the provincial library in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for 2026 (regular budget for 2026)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
299/QĐ-TV
Approval date
25/08/2026 11:21
Approval Authority
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:22 25/08/2026
to
10:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SMG VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 12, ngõ 46 phố Nhân Hòa - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/44 đường Đông Tác - - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/44 đường Đông Tác - - Phường Hàm Rồng - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Truyện song ngữ anh - việt : Cô bé tí hon
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
2
Truyện song ngữ anh - việt : Con cá vàng
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
3
Truyện song ngữ anh - việt : Con sói và bảy chú dê con
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
4
Truyện song ngữ anh - việt : Công chúa tóc mây
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
5
Truyện song ngữ anh - việt : Hoàng tử ếch
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
6
Truyện kể trước khi ngủ - Chia sẻ
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
7
Truyện kể trước khi ngủ -Hạnh phúc
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
8
Truyện kể trước khi ngủ -Tự Tin
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
9
Truyện kể trước khi ngủ -Yêu thương
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
10
Tuổi trăng - Hồi ức tuổi thơ dành cho mọi lứa tuổi
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
11
Tutan bé nhỏ và đại dương xanh
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
12
Song ngữ - Alphabet Adventure - Động từ phiêu lưu ký , Quyển 1
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
13
Song ngữ - Alphabet Adventure - Động từ phiêu lưu ký , Quyển 2
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
14
Song ngữ - Alphabet Adventure - Động từ phiêu lưu ký , Quyển 3
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
15
Trái đất trong mắt khủng long
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
16
Trò chơi rèn luyện khả năng ghi nhớ
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
17
Trò chơi rèn luyện khả năng tư duy
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
18
Cùng cậu ngắm sao trời
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
19
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Bí kíp vượt qua kỳ thi
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
20
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Buổi họp phụ huynh bất thường
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
21
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Cánh cổng xuyên không gian
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
22
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Con gái không dễ bắt nạt đâu
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
23
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Hỏi bài lúc nửa đêm
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
24
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Khi bạn có một bản sao không ngoan
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
25
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Khi mẹ tớ là đặc vụ ngầm
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
26
Truyện tranh lớp học xả stress - Nuôi sư tử làm thú cưng
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
27
Hóa học vui nhộn - Những câu hỏi vì sao về Hóa học
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
28
Vật lý vui nhộn - Những câu hỏi vì sao về Vật lý
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
29
Nhật kí đi học của Mike - Tập 1 - Bị cho thôi học
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
30
Nhật kí đi học của Mike - Tập 2 - Bất ngờ sau giờ học
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
31
Nhật kí đi học của Mike - Tập 3 - Cô giáo đặc biệt
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
32
Nhật kí đi học của Mike - Tập 4 - Người bạn mới
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
33
Thư Viện Tri Thức Dành Cho Học Sinh - Khám Phá Thế Giới Tự Nhiên
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
34
Thư Viện Tri Thức Dành Cho Học Sinh - Những Câu Chuyện Li Kỳ, Thần Bí
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
35
Thư Viện Tri Thức Dành Cho Học Sinh - Những Câu Chuyện Thiên Văn Thú Vị
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
36
Thư Viện Tri Thức Dành Cho Học Sinh - Những Điều Kỳ Thú Về Trái Đất
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
37
Truyện Hay Mỗi Ngày - Bồi Dưỡng Phẩm Chất Tốt
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
38
Truyện Hay Mỗi Ngày - Bồi Dưỡng Thái Độ Tốt
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
39
Truyện Hay Mỗi Ngày - Bồi Dưỡng Thói Quen Tốt
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
40
Truyện Hay Mỗi Ngày - Bồi Dưỡng Tính Cách Tốt
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
41
Truyện Kể 5 Phút: Những Câu Chuyện Khôi Hài
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
42
Truyện Kể 5 Phút: Những Câu Chuyện Về Đạo Đức
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
43
Truyện Kể 5 Phút: Những Câu Chuyện Về Trí Thông Minh
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
44
Truyện Kể 5 Phút: Những Câu Chuyện Vui Vẻ
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
45
Vương quốc côn trùng: Bác Muồm Muỗm đáng kính - Chia sẻ kỹ năng sống tử tế, tốt bụng
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
46
Vương quốc côn trùng: Bọ Lá hiền lành - Chia sẻ kỹ năng ứng xử trước kẻ bắt nạt
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
47
Vương quốc côn trùng: Bọ ngựa háo thắng - Chia sẻ kỹ năng dùng sức mạnh cho việc có ích
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
48
Vương quốc côn trùng: Bọ Rùa thích làm nũng - Chia sẻ kỹ năng tự lập, nỗ lực trước khó khăn
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
49
Vương quốc côn trùng: Nhà văn Xén Tóc - Chia sẻ kỹ năng nhìn ra mặt mạnh của chính mình
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày
50
Phiêu lưu cùng STEM. Khoa học lý thú – Chuyến du hành từ Trái Đất ra tới vũ trụ
5
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thư viện tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ngày
10 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Additional books for the provincial library in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Additional books for the provincial library in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second