Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

All construction costs + contingency costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:22 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair at Loc Nga Commune People's Committee headquarters (The remaining part)
Bidding package name
All construction costs + contingency costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city's centralized budget is decentralized to the Commune People's Committee and the capital source for collecting land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500009178_2501101713
Approval date
10/01/2025 17:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LỘC NGA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 10/01/2025
to
08:00 19/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.390.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million three hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thương Mại Đô An Trí Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 02 Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Xã ĐamBri, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XD&DV MINH HOÀ NG LN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XD&DV MINH HOÀ NG LN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục > 6T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5kW
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23kW
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 10T
1
8
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7kW
1
9
Máy san tự hành - công suất: 110CV
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
11
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
12
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7kW
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,5kW
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7T
1
15
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.044
100 m2
2
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.073
100 kg
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.555
100 kg
4
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
2.603
m3
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.358
100 m2
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
1.702
100 kg
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
1.221
100 kg
8
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
3.899
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
36.924
m2
10
Trát xà dầm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
26.496
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
41.31
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.31
m2
13
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2, chiều cao ≤ 4m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
0.182
100 m2
14
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, xà gồ thép
0.063
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp xà gồ thép
0.063
tấn
16
Ốp đá hoa cương vào tường, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,25m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
60.56
m2
17
Ốp chỉ đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,16m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
3.93
m2
18
Gia công lắp khung chữ inox bảng tên màu đồng (diện tích chữ tường đương 1,5m)
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt lại bảng Led chạy chữ (bao gồm công và vật tư phụ)
1
bộ
20
GCLD MÁI CHE TIẾP GIÁP KHỐI NHÀ 7MX2,9M
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
0.864
m3 đất nguyên thổ
22
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
0.864
m3
23
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, cột bằng thép hình
0.083
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp cột thép các loại
0.083
tấn
25
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤ 9m
0.155
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18m
0.155
tấn
27
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, xà gồ thép
0.059
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp xà gồ thép
0.059
tấn
29
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.317
100 m2
30
CẢI TẠO SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH VÀ PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC TẦNG 2
31
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn vệ sinh
6.2
m2
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, bệ xí
2
bộ
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công
5.44
m2
34
Làm sạch các kết cấu, đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
5.44
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
5.44
m2
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
5.44
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
5.44
m2
38
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
0.544
m3
39
Vận chuyển gạch vỡ bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm
0.544
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
0.544
m3
41
tháo dỡ thiết bị điện hiện hữu trên trần
1
công
42
GCLĐ rèm cửa chắn nắng 2 lớp loại vải cuốn KT 1,4x2,05 m (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và công lắp đặt)
3
bộ
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn, loại dây đơn ≤ 1,0mm2
60
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn, loại dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
20
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống ≤ 15mm
20
m
46
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
9
bộ
47
GCLD Trần thạch cao khung nhôm (bao gồm khung xương, công và phụ kiện)
18.81
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
18.81
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.81
m2
50
Lắp Quốc Huy và chữ nội gắn mặt chính khối trụ sở bằng alu (bao gồm công và vật tư phụ)
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC CAO NGUYÊN XANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 166 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 24.80%, Consulting 2.03%, Non-consulting 6.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 149,063,142,229 VND, in which the total winning value is: 143,569,503,912 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "All construction costs + contingency costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "All construction costs + contingency costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second