Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

All construction volume and additional equipment installation.

Find: 11:53 20/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and upgrading facility 06 Nguyen Hue and 130 Tran Hung Dao campus of Binh Dinh Medical College (now Gia Lai Medical College)
Bidding package name
All construction volume and additional equipment installation.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and upgrading facility 06 Nguyen Hue and 130 Tran Hung Dao campus of Binh Dinh Medical College (now Gia Lai Medical College)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital according to the national target program sustainable poverty reduction under Decision No. 4365/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-CĐYT
Approval date
20/08/2025 11:51
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Y tế Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:52 20/08/2025
to
09:00 29/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Bình Định Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quy Nhơn Nam, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 SAO VIET VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 574A Trường Sa, phường Cầu Kiệu, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Bình Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quy Nhơn Nam, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Bà huyện Thanh Quan, Phường Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Bình Định E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quy Nhơn Nam, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Bà huyện Thanh Quan, Phường Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
4
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
2
7
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
8
Búa thủy lực
1
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
4
10
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62KW
2
11
Máy khoan đứng ≥ 4,5kW
1
12
Máy mài ≥ 2,7kW
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
4
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
15
Tời điện
2
16
Máy phát điện dự phòng
1
17
Máy toàn đạc (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
18
Máy ủi 110CV (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
19
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 10T (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
20
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 20T (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
21
Máy lu bánh thép 16T (kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.499
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.488
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( Gạch nền 600*600 mm)
490.411
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( Gạch 600*600 mm)
14.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( Gạch 300*300 mm)
2.625
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( Gạch ốp 300*600 mm)
326.614
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.688
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.298
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.627
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.207
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.816
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.207
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
199.603
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.467
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới mắt cáo trát tường trong nhà
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
210.593
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới mắt cáo trát tường ngoài nhà
75
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
441.683
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia công lan can
0.169
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công lan can
0.029
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
22.225
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia công sản xuất lắp dựng thép liên kết tường với xà gồ mái
10.656
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.016
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.024
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.468
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.865
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.865
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.007
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
80.436
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
77.706
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
825.412
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
667.675
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
659.951
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
933.585
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
13.547
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.354
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính trắng cường lực 8ly, kể cả các phụ kiện kèm theo (Chi tiết xem bản vẽ)
58.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính trắng cường lực 8ly, kể cả các phụ kiện kèm theo (Chi tiết xem bản vẽ)
43.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sản xuất vách cửa nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính trắng cường lực 8ly, kể cả các phụ kiện kèm theo (Chi tiết xem bản vẽ):
25.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
127.37
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công, lắp đặt hoa sắt bảo vệ cho cửa sổ, cửa đi bằng sắt hộp 12*12*1.2, sơn 3 nước chống rỉ và các phụ kiện kém theo
43.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi bằng sắt kéo không lá, U dày 1,4mm, sơn tĩnh điện, kể cả khóa và các phụ kiện kèm theo (theo bản vẽ thiết kế):
4.94
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bảng kính kích thước 2,8*1,2 cho phòng thực hành dược
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bộ bàn giáo viên cho phòng thực hành dược
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt đèn Led 2 bóng có máng loại dài 1,2m , 2x36 W-40W
37
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt đèn Led 2 bóng có máng loại dài 1,2m , 1x36 W-40W
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt quạt trần
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
71
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "All construction volume and additional equipment installation.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "All construction volume and additional equipment installation." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second