Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

All repair costs for construction items

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:29 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Loc Son Secondary School item: Painting and repairing in 12 rooms, suite A
Bidding package name
All repair costs for construction items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for tuition fees in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
215/QĐ-THCSLS
Approval date
13/12/2024 17:11
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Lộc Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 13/12/2024
to
08:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.222.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million two hundred twenty two thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC CAO NGUYÊN XANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XD&DV MINH HOÀ NG LN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC CAO NGUYÊN XANH E-HSDT assessment consulting 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XD&DV MINH HOÀ NG LN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 54/10 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
221/QĐTHCSLS
Decision approval date
00:00 19/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:04 19/12/2024

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong phòng học
706.18
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong (50%)
508.5
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ, lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần (50%)
184.29
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường (50%)
508.5
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần(50%)
192.09
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1385.58
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN KIẾN TRÚC CAO NGUYÊN XANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 166 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 24.80%, Consulting 2.03%, Non-consulting 6.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 149,063,142,229 VND, in which the total winning value is: 143,569,503,912 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "All repair costs for construction items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "All repair costs for construction items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second