Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Developing a PFES payment map in 2024

    Watching    
Find: 07:59 08/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Approve the contractor selection plan for Project: Developing a PFES payment map in 2024
Bidding package name
Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Developing a PFES payment map in 2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From irregular expenditure sources, build a map of payments for forest environmental services in 2024 according to Decision No. 769/QD-UBND dated April 1, 2024 of the People's Committee of Quang Nam province on approving the revenue and expenditure plan. 2024 of the Forest Protection and Development Fund of Quang Nam province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
304
Approval date
07/10/2024 15:50
Approval Authority
Quỹ Bảo vệ và phát triển rừng tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:55 08/10/2024
to
09:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DIỆP PHONG VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Khối phố 3 - Phường An Mỹ - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Quỹ Bảo vệ và phát triển rừng tỉnh Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 78 - Hùng Vương - Tam Kỳ - Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DIỆP PHONG VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Khối phố 3 - Phường An Mỹ - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Quỹ Bảo vệ và phát triển rừng tỉnh Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 78 - Hùng Vương - Tam Kỳ - Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xây dựng bản đồ chi trả DVMTR năm 2024
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42 đơn vị chủ rừng trên địa bàn tỉnh Quảng Nam
31/12/2024

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Quỹ Bảo vệ và phát triển rừng thành phố Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 81.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,702,054,474 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,155,315,013 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Developing a PFES payment map in 2024". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Developing a PFES payment map in 2024" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second