Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

B1: Construction work

Find: 11:16 26/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in road surface and drainage system on Nguyen Bieu street (section from current cement concrete alley to 2/4 street), Vinh Hai ward.
Bidding package name
B1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Vĩnh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 26/08/2024
to
10:00 31/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cầu thùng chuyên dùng tương đương 2,5T (có giấy chứng nhận và kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực).
1
2
Máy đào 0,4-0,8m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận và tem kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực).
2
3
Máy lu 5 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận và tem kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực).
2
4
Ô tô tải ben tự đổ 5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; giấy chứng nhận và tem kiểm định của cơ quan nhà nước còn hiệu lực).
2
5
Hệ cừ Larsen coffa (tấn) (hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo).
5
6
Máy trộn BT 250 lít (hóa đơn tài chính).
3
7
Máy cắt bê tông 1.5KW (hóa đơn tài chính).
2
8
Máy hàn (hóa đơn tài chính).
2
9
Máy đầm dùi 1.5KW (hóa đơn tài chính).
3
10
Máy Toàn đạc điện tử hoặc thủy bình.
1
11
Máy bơm nước (hóa đơn tài chính).
1
12
Búa rung đóng cọc cừ (hóa đơn tài chính…).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Thi công lớp đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
2.59
m3
3
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đan đúc sẵn
10.8
m2
4
CC gia công cốt thép đan ĐS d<=10
120.24
kg
5
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép đan D<=18 mm
338.31
kg
6
BT đá 1x2 M250 đan ĐS
2.25
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn hộp thu nước
50.52
m2
8
CC gia công cốt thép HĐN ĐS d<=10
0.153
tấn
9
SXLDTD ván khuôn thép bê tông đáy Gthăm ĐS
1.09
100m2
10
CC gia công CT đáy GT ĐS d<=10 đáy giếng ĐS
0.179
tấn
11
CC gia công CT đáy GT ĐS 10
0.972
tấn
12
CC gia công CT thân GT ĐS d<=10 đáy giếng ĐTC
0.143
tấn
13
CC gia công CT thân GT ĐS 10
0.156
tấn
14
BT đá 1x2 M250 đáy GT ĐS
10.11
m3
15
BT đá 1x2 M250 thân GT ĐTC có cốt thép
5.34
m3
16
SXLDTD ván khuôn thép bê tông cổ Gthăm ĐS
0.475
100m2
17
CC gia công CT cổ GT ĐS d<= 10 đáy giếng ĐS
0.105
tấn
18
CC gia công CT cổ GT ĐS 10
0.125
tấn
19
BT đá 1x2 M250 cổ GT ĐS
3.54
m3
20
Cung cấp, LD van lật nhựa ngăn mùi DN200mm
40
cái
21
Đổ bê tông hộp thu nước loại 1 đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 300
0.98
m3
22
Đổ bê tông hộp thu nước loại 2 đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 300
2.37
m3
23
Đổ bê tông điều chỉnh lưới chắn rác đá 0,5x1, mác 300 đổ tại chỗ
0.63
m3
24
CC, nắp hố thu bằng gang KT100*100*75cm, D80cm TT 40 tấn
1
cái
25
CC, nắp hố thu bằng gang KT100*100*75cm, D80cm TT 25 tấn
8
cái
26
CC, lưới chắn rác bằng gang KT96*53cm, TT 12,5 tấn
20
cái
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
81
cấu kiện
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
81
cấu kiện
29
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
3.93
10 tấn/1km
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
81
1 cấu kiện
31
Lắp các loại cấu kiện lưới chắn rác bằng thủ công
20
1 cấu kiện
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.66
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp IV
0.037
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp IV
0.146
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.073
100m3
36
Nạo vét bùn lẫn rác trong hố thu
3
m3 bùn
37
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe ô tô tự đổ xe 4 tấn. Cự ly vận chuyển 7km
3
m3 bùn
38
Đào hố móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1339.37
m3
39
Thi công lớp đệm đá 4x6
32.12
m3
40
Cung cấp ống cống BTCT ly tâm D40, H30
7
md
41
Cung cấp ống cống BTCT ly tâm D60, H30
73.04
md
42
Cung cấp ống cống BTCT ly tâm D100, H30, L=2,5m
180.38
md
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính 400mm (bỏ vật liệu)
2
đoạn ống
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính 600mm (bỏ vật liệu)
11
đoạn ống
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, D1000mm (bỏ vật liệu)
60
đoạn ống
46
Lắp đặt nối ống uPVC D200mm
0.354
100m
47
Đệm VXM M75 dày 2cm trước khi lắp đặt cống
78.11
m2
48
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
11
mối nối
50
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
60
mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Vĩnh Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,093,430,463 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,317,864,806 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "B1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "B1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second