Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

B1: Construction work

Find: 09:10 24/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
System of level 3 sewer drainage routes in Phuoc Hai ward
Bidding package name
B1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
System of level 3 sewer drainage routes in Phuoc Hai ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 02/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500092851_2503240905
Approval date
24/03/2025 09:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Phước Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 24/03/2025
to
09:30 02/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 02/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển Khánh Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 247/12 đường 23/10, Phường Ngọc Hiệp, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 H2 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 75/51 Đường 2/4, Tổ 1 Hòa Tây, Phường Vĩnh Hoà, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB 74 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 23, thôn Võ Cạnh, xã Vĩnh Trung, Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB 74 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 23, thôn Võ Cạnh, xã Vĩnh Trung, Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5T. Phải có giấy đăng ký xe, chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh hơi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sức nâng ≥ 6T. Phải có giấy đăng ký xe, chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu.+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào bánh xích. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. Phải có giấy đăng ký xe, chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu.+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép tự hành. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng 10T. Phải có giấy đăng ký xe, chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu.+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
1
5
Ôtô tưới nước. Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5m3 hoặc xe tải gắn bồn 5m3 có chức năng tương tự. Phải có giấy đăng ký xe, chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
1
6
Hệ thép hình I12. Đặc điểm: >=1200kg. Hoá đơn+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
1
7
Máy gia nhiệt D630 + Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê
1
8
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích gầu >=0,3m3 gắn đầu búa thuỷ lực. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
9
Máy ủi 110CV. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
10
Máy đóng cọc 1,2T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT), Có giấy đăng ký; chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
11
Đầm bàn 1kw+ Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
2
12
Đầm dùi 1,5 kw+ Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l+ Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn+ Trường hợp đi thuê: Có hợp đồng ( Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. PHẦN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG & PHỤ KIỆN THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI:
1
HM
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D200mm, PN6
23.472
100m
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D315mm, PN6
5.456
100m
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D110mm, PN6
2.425
100m
5
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D315mm
0.423
100m
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cụm chia 3 nhựa uPVC D200mm
1
cái
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D200-315mm
1
cái
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC D200mm
17
cái
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC D200-D200-D315mm
2
cái
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC D315mm
5
cái
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D315mm
8
cái
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC D200mm
19
cái
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nút bịt D200mm
54
cái
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nút bịt D315mm
1
cái
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mặt bích nhựa D200mm
35
cái
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt mặt bích nhựa D315mm
10
cái
17
B. PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI:
1
HM
18
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4M350 dày 18cm (trừ gỗ, nhựa chèn khe)
15.225
m3
19
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4M250 dày 18cm (trừ gỗ, nhựa chèn khe)
132.39
m3
20
Bê tông lót đá 2x4M100 dày 10cm
82.008
m3
21
Nhựa ma trít chèn khe
237.935
kg
22
Gỗ đệm chèn khe
0.037
m3
23
Phá dở đường BTXM hiện hữu
150.076
m3
24
Lát gạch terrazo vỉa hè dày 3.2cm , VXM 75
1817.45
m2
25
Bê tông lót đá 2x4M100 dày 10cm
181.854
m3
26
Phá dở gạch terrazzo hiện hữu
181.854
m3
27
Cung cấp và rải thảm mặt đường BTN C12.5 dày 7cm
0.733
100m2
28
Tưới nhựa MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.733
100m2
29
Lớp móng CPĐD-25 dày 14cm
0.103
100m3
30
Lớp móng CPĐD-37,5 dày 14cm
0.103
100m3
31
Phá dở đường BTN hiện hữu
0.819
m3
32
Bê tông bó vỉa hoàn trả đá 1x2M250
0.612
m3
33
GCLD TD ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.018
100m2
34
Phá dở bó vỉa hiện hữu
0.882
m3
35
Đất đất đường ống bằng nhân công, đất cấp II
1627.28
m3
36
Đắp cát lưng ống bằng đầm cóc, K=0,95
12.034
100m3
37
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện hữu
14.883
100m
38
Cắt mạch vữa gạch terrazzo hiện hữu
451.706
10m
39
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện hữu
1.328
100m
40
Đục lộ đấu nối ống vào hố thu hiện hữu
26
1lỗ
41
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, 1Km đầu, đất cấp II (bãi thải đèo Rù Rù cách công trình 15,5Km)
16.273
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, 4Km tiếp theo, đất cấp II (bãi thải đèo Rù Rù cách công trình 15,5Km)
65.091
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, 10,5Km tiếp theo, đất cấp II (bãi thải đèo Rù Rù cách công trình 15,5Km)
170.864
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, 1Km đầu, đất cấp IV (bãi thải đèo Rù Rù cách công trình 15,5Km)
3.327
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, 4Km tiếp theo, đất cấp IV (bãi thải đèo Rù Rù cách công trình 15,5Km)
13.31
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ, 10,5Km tiếp theo, đất cấp IV (bãi thải đèo Rù Rù cách công trình 15,5Km)
34.939
100m3
47
Hố ga bê tông loại 1
1
HM
48
Bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2M300
10.2
m3
49
Bê tông đáy hố đá 2x4M250
17.34
m3
50
Bê tông tường hố đá 2x4M250
31.62
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Phước Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 16.66%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,475,724,515 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,008,475,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "B1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "B1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second