Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Background and pavement

    Watching    
Find: 16:26 27/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rach Cau Street on the left, items: Foundation and road surface; Location: Tan Nhuan Dong Commune, Chau Thanh District
Bidding package name
Background and pavement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irrigation fees and rice land of the district in the period of 2023-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 06/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
160/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/12/2022 16:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Nhuận Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 27/12/2022
to
11:00 06/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 06/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Bảo An Vĩnh Long Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 82D ấp Tân Quới Tây, Xã Trường An, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng A&C Vĩnh Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 26, Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường 5, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Châu Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Châu Thành
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Hưng Phát Vĩnh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9/9A, ấp Phước Ngươn A, xã Phước Hậu, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhật Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 112A, Khóm 3, phường 9, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Hưng Phát Vĩnh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9/9A, ấp Phước Ngươn A, xã Phước Hậu, huyện Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhật Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 112A, Khóm 3, phường 9, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m, đất cấp I
118.02
100m
2
Cung cấp cừ tràm L=3,7 - 4 m, ngọn >=3,5 cm
15145.9
m
3
Đóng cọc dừa bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
7.025
100m
4
Cung cấp cừ dừa
1124
m
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.0312
tấn
6
Lưới nhựa đen
8.43
100m2
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
7.2716
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
42.0615
100m3
9
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,65m3, chiều cao đổ đất ≤3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
34.7899
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.6172
100m3
11
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
9.293
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm nền đường mới
2.4395
100m3
13
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
86.0622
100m2
14
Thi công cấp phối đá dăm bù vênh mặt đường củ
11.0316
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
101.309
100m2
16
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
101.309
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, ĐK 8mm
0.105
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, ĐK10mm
0.1101
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.2638
100m2
20
Bê tông ống xiphông, ống phun, ống buy, ĐK ống ≤100cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.639
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.06
m3
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.42
100m3
23
Lắp đặt ống cống vào vị trí
1
1 đoạn ống
24
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.06
m3
25
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
0.42
100m3
26
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
22.6
1m3
27
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.12
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.262
100m2
29
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.226
100m2
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.65
m3
31
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70 cm
30
Cái
32
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn đk 70 cm
8
Cái
33
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang chữ nhật 30x60 cm
2
Cái
34
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang chữ nhật 30x70 cm
12
Cái
35
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang chữ nhật 100x160 cm
3
Cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật
17
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
30
cái
39
SX Trụ đở biển báo D80mm,
126.8
m
40
Đào móng trồng trụ biển báo
4.224
1m3
41
Đào móng trồng cọc tiêu
35.868
1m3
42
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
488
cái
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.7571
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV HƯNG PHÁT VĨNH LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 14.29%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,973,935,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,902,147,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Background and pavement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Background and pavement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second